Skip Navigation

Programs Deputy Area Telephone Directory

National Headquarters Telephone Directory

Deputy Chief for Programs

This directory will be updated at the end of each month and will include only permanent full-time NRCS employees. Corrections/updates should be e-mailed to Roland Johnson, Program Specialist, Public Affairs Division. 

Deputy Chief’s Office   

USDA, NRCS, Deputy Chief for Programs
14th and Independence Ave., SW., Room 5109-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4527
Fax: 202-720-6559

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Rose, Mark

Acting Deputy Chief for Programs

202-720-4527

202-720-4528

5109-S

Woodard, Myrlyn

Executive Assistant

202-720-4527

202-720-4527

5109-S

Joseph, Martha

Special Assistant to the Deputy Chief

814-203-5562

814-203-5562

Waterford, PA

Vacant

Contracting / Policy Specialist

202-720-5927

202-720-5927

5229-S

Salazar, Rebecca

Natural Resource Specialist

202-617-0424

202-617-0424

Offsite


 

Financial Assistance Programs Division

USDA, NRCS
Financial Assistance Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
Room 5239-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-1845
Fax: 202-720-4265

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Podoll, Mary

Acting Director

202-720-9733

202-720-9733

5237-S

Vacant

Administrative Assistant

202-720-1845

202-720-1845

5239-S

Tryban,Xiomara

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5549

970-295-5549

Fort Collins, Colorado
Regional Conservation Partnership Program Branch
Rhodes, Maggie RCPP Coordinator 202-720-1986 202-720-1986 5225-S
Lauster, Rebekah RCPP Specialist 202-205-5510 202-205-5510 5230-S
McKenzie, Jewel RCPP Specialist 202-205-6130 202-205-6130 5230-S
Environmental Improvement Programs Branch

White, Jeff

EQIP Team Coordinator

202-690-2621

202-690-2621

5231-S

MacLeod, Rebecca

Energy and Climate Change Analyst / National Energy Efficiency Liaison for Dairy

304-263-7559 ext.121

304-263-7559 ext.121

Martinsburg, WV

Gilbert, Gwendolyn

Program Analyst

IM

IM

Offsite

Haines, Lindsay

EQIP Specialist

202-260-9231

202-260-9231

5235-S

Brown, Natasha

EQIP Specialist

202-720-1834

202-720-1834

5229-S

Hopwood, Donna EQIP Specialist 202-720-0675 202-720-0675 5227-S

Mason, Dave

Program Manager - AMA, Colorado River Salinity Control, Water Bank Program

202-720-9232

202-720-9232

5235-S

Scott, Sheila

Natural Resource Specialist 

910-873-2126

910-873-2126 Raleigh, NC

Whitt, Michael

EQIP Specialist

202-690-2267

202-690-2267

5227-S

Stewardship Programs Branch

Ricke, Leah

CSP Team Coordinator

202-720-3524

202-720-6700

5247-S

Brooks, Sarah CSP Specialist 720-544-2825 720-544-2825 Offsite

Hernandez, Irma

CSP Specialist

202-870-0186

202-870-0186

Offsite

Hitch, Kenneth CSP Specialist 405-742-1208 405-742-1208 Offsite

West, Eric

CSP Specialist

202-720-7671

202-720-7671

5235-S


 

 

Easement Programs Division

USDA, NRCS
Easement Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 5241-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4927

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Berns, Kim

Director

202-720-1882

202-720-1882

5243-S

Davis, D'Angelo

Administrative Assistant

202-720-4927

202-720-4927

5241-S

Easement Programs Team
Groves, Jessica

Team Leader -  Easement Programs

202-720-3524

202-720-3524 5242-S

James, Andrew

National WRP / WRE Program Manager

202-720-9474

202-720-9474

5238-S

Goglia, Stephanie Natural Resources Specialist 202-260-8578 202-260-8578 5236-S

Epperson, Randy

Wetland Easement Specialist

402-423-9683 ext. 128

402-423-9683 ext. 128

Lincoln, NE

Stone, Jeremy FRPP and Agricultural Land Easements 202-720-1511 202-720-1511 5236-S

Faulkner, Jerome

GRP Program Manager and ALE-GSS Specialist

202-690-1905

202-690-1905 5234-S

Williams, Jeff

Wetlands Easement Specialist /
Healthy Forest Reserve Program (HFRP) Manager

202-720-6268

202-720-6268 5238-S
Easement Support Team

Ireland, Kelly

Team Leader - Easement Support Team

202-205-5513

202-205-5513 5244-S
Aaron, Tim Easement Realty Specialist 503-414-3205 503-414-3205 Oregon

Babilon, Henry

Realty Specialist

816-823-4680
 

816-823-4680

Kansas City, MO

Bozeman, Decunda

Program Analyst

202-507-0711
 

202-507-0711


Madison, MS

Coale, Harwell E, III

Realty Specialist

334-279-3653

334-279-3653

Montgomery, AL

Crane-Wexler, Liz

 Easement Specialist

202-690-2152

202-690-2152

5248-S

Green, Francis

Realty Specialist

651-602-7857

651-602-7857

St. Paul, MN

Lysaght, Holly Program Support Assistant 614-255-2573 614-255-2573 Columbus, OH

Ramsey, Robert

National Appraiser

202-720-1871

202-720-1871

5248-S

Thompson, Sara Natural Resources Specialist 605-539-9232 ext. 4 605-539-9232 ext. 4 South Dakota
Land Stewardship Team

Glover, John

Team Leader, Land Stewardship

202-260-8106

202-260-8106

5245-S

Burns, Ed

Land Stewardship Specialist

202-720-0658

202-720-0658

5248-S

Campbell, James

Program Analyst

202-540-9126

202-540-9126 5252-S
Pipkin, Greg

Land Stewardship Specialist

202-720-7697

202-720-7697

5248-S

Letzter, Abby

National Easements Enterprise Database Coordinator

202-720-2335

202-720-2335

5248-S

van Rooyen, Wayne

Realty Specialist

202-720-0678

202-720-0678

5248-S

Ryland, Kim

Program Analyst (NEST)

318-473-7817

318-473-7817

Alexandria, LA 71302

Williams, David

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5554

970-295-5554

Building A South Wing
Ft. Collins, CO

Conservation Technical Assistance Division

USDA, NRCS
Conservation Technical Assistance Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 6015-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-8851
Fax: 202-720-2998

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Branham, Sharif

Director

202-720-1510

202-720-1510

6013-S

Holden, Gwen

Program Support Assistant

202-720-8851

202-720-8851

6015-S

D’Addio, Terry

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-0557

202-720-0557

6010-S

Vacant

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-7015

202-720-7015

6016-S

Koch, Stacy

Program Analyst

570-925-5531

 

Offsite,
Benton, PA

Lawson, Dan

CTA and Conservation Planning Team Leader

202-720-5322

202-720-5322

6008-S

Patillo, Avery

Conservation Technical Assistance Program Analyst

202-690-5988

202-690-5988

6010-S

Ricke, Arlen

Landscape Planning Specialist

202-720-1868

202-720-1868

6010-S

Howard, Dwayne

National Technical Service Provider Team Leader

202-720-6731

202-720-6731

6017-S

Cruz, Gregorio

Natural Resources Specialist

202-720-8644

202-720-8644

6016-S

Pilkowski, Tim

Natural Resources Specialist

202-720-1873 202-720-1873 6016-S