Skip

Central National Technology Support Center Directory

CNTSC DirectoryCore TeamGrazing Lands Team Wildlife TeamWetland TeamCNTSC Directors Office









 

 

 

 

 

 

National Grazing Lands Team

Central National Technology Support Center Address:

501W. Felix St., FWFC, Bldg. 23
Fort Worth, TX 76115

Fax: 817-509-3337

National Wetland Team
 
Contact an Expert
 

National Wildlife Team




 

Director's Office

 

Name

Title

Telephone

Cellphone

Email

Rafael Guerrero

Director

817-509-3570

817-528-3581

E-mailicon

Sally Mills

Secretary

871-509-3302

 

E-mailicon

Dianne W. Johnson

Office Assistant

817-509-3212

 

E-mailicon

Back to top


 

 


Core Team

 

Name

Title

Telephone

Cellphone

Email

David Buland

Economist

817-509-3577

817-521-7794

E-mailicon

Dr. Philip J. Barbour

Wildlife Biologist

817-509-3225

817-320-2095

E-mailicon

Dwain Daniels

Soil Conservationist, GIS Specialist

817-509-3358

 

E-mailicon

Lee. G. Davis

Biologist

817-509-3331

 

E-mailicon

Joel L. Douglas

Plant Materials Specialist

817-509-3419

817-932-3960

E-mailicon

Tony G. Funderburk

Agricultural Engineer

817-509-3289

 

E-mailicon

Dr. Emil H. Horvath

Natural Resources Specialist

817-509-3221

817-807-8305

E-mailicon

Matthew R. Judy

Ecologist, Environmental Compliance Specialist

817-509-3291

 

E-mailicon

Lyn T. Kirschner

Soil Conservationist (Madison, WI State Office)

608-662-4422 (Ext.209)

608-609-5624

E-mailicon

Cherie E. LaFleur

Environmental Engineer

817-509-3303

817-240-0439

E-mailicon

Dr. Jerry Lemunyon

Volunteer Conservation Agronomist

817-509-3216

 

E-mailicon

Lenore Marken

Volunteer Wetland Biologist

817-509-3304

 

E-mailicon

J.B. Martin

Conservation Agronomist

817-509-3313

 

E-mailicon

Joel Poore

Conservation Agronomist (Wind Erosion Specialist)

817-509-3213

 

E-mailicon

Cheryl Simmons

Natural Resources Specialist

817-509-3314

682-351-6326

E-mailicon

Charles Stanley

Rangeland Management Specialist

817-509-3282

817-542-5929

E-mailicon

Kimberli R. Stine

Rangeland Management Specialist

917-509-3318

817-751-5649

E-mailicon

Anne Stine

Pollinator Conservation Specialist

817-509-3629

817-403-5994

E-mailicon

Vacant

Forester

 

 

 

Jerry D. Walker

Agricultural Engineer (Water Management)

817-509-3387

817-914-4293

E-mailicon

William F. Kuenstler

Retired Volunteer Conservation Agronomist

 

 

E-mailicon

Back to top



 


Grazing Lands Team


 

Name

Title

Telephone

Cellphone

Email

Vacant

Team Leader

817-509-3570

817-528-3581

 

Dr. Kenneth E. Spaeth

Rangeland Management Specialist

817-509-3574

682-888-9450

E-mailicon

George L. Peacock, Jr.

Retired Volunteer Rangeland Management Specialist

 

817-739-4613

E-mailicon

Homer Sanchez

Retired Volunteer Rangeland Management Specialist

 

817-487-9623

E-mailicon

Back to top



 



Wetlands Team


 

Name

Title

Telephone

Cellphone

Email

Dr. Norman C. Melvin III

Team Leader, Botanist

817-509-3572

817-301-9541

E-mailicon

Richard Weber

Wetland Hydraulic Engineer

817-509-3576

817-716-9612

E-mailicon

Back to top



 


Wildlife Team


 

Name

Title

Telephone

Cellphone

Email

Vacant

Team Leader

 

 

 

Dr. William L. Hohman

Wildlife Biologist

817-509-3332

682-351-8823

E-mailicon

Back to top