Skip

Management Directory

 

Deputy Chief's Office

Office of the Chief Acquisitions Officer

Office of the Chief Human Resources Officer

Please submit Directory updates and changes to Shelene Young at Shelene.Young@wdc.usda.gov.


Deputy Chief's Office

USDA, NRCS, Deputy Chief for Management
14th and Independence, SW, Room 5112-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-7847
Fax: 202-720-2588

Name Position Phone Room

Norman Barry, Gayle

Deputy Chief

202-720-7847 5112-S

Coates, Michael

Executive Assistant to Deputy Chief

 202-720-5811 5112-S 

Neal-Reeves, Sonya

Acting Management Analyst (COS)

202-205-1165

5118-S

Agency Representatives

 

Name Position Phone Room

Ruby, Lauren

Supervisory Agency Representative

301-504-2197

1-2156

Clark, Gretchen M.

Agency Representative

301-504-0303

1-2160

Cotton, Joseph

Agency Representative

301-504-2281

1-2162

Richards, Melinda

Agency Representative

301-504-0302

1-2152

Cobbs, Mary Ann 

Administrative Assistant

301-504-2285

1-2150D


National Employee Development Center

501 W. Felix Street
Building 23
Ft. Worth, TX 76115
Phone - (817) 509-3242
Fax - (817) 509-3271

Name Position Telephone

Dziedzic, Jeffrey

Director 817-509-3241

Alix, Andrelino

Instructional Systems Specialist (Central)

817-509-3263

Annan, Alex

Operations Manager

817-509-3272

Austin-Kashawlic, Suzanne

Training Specialist (Instructor)

202-720-4166

Blackmon, David Training Technician 817-509-3266

Buttle, Kathy

Training Specialist (Instructor)

308-632-2195 x1116

Dansby, Wanda

Instructional System Specialist

817-509-3243

Drake-Trent, Jacquelyn

Training Specialist (Instructor)

606-784-5375

Emmert, Carolyn Secretary 817-509-3242
Gilley, Valerie K. Training Technician 817-509-3255
Horne, Jacqueline T. Public Affairs Specialist 817-509-3287
Krenzel, Troy Tranining Specialist (Instructor) 620-431-6180
Lavergne, Christopher Tranining Specialist (Instructor) 337-291-3066
Mann, Larry Tranining Specialist (Instructor) 785-823-4522
Martin, Jasiri Delivery Team Supervisor 817-509-3248
Perez, Susan Training Specialist 830-278-2014 x115
Prine, Dean BMLP Regional Supervisor 817-509-3254
Pursley, Barbara BMLP Regional Supervisor 970-295-5486
Visokey, Lisa BMLP Regional Supervisor 801-524-4558
Sackeyfio, Stanley Management Analyst 817-509-3251
Smith, Jessica L. Training Specialist 817-509-3252
Soto, Francisco IT Specialist 817-509-3249
Sriparameswaran, Sudhakhar Learning Technology Supervisor 817-509-3260
Trusclair, Michael Training Specialist (Instructor) 817-509-3037
Vidaurre, Tomas Shipping/Receiving Clerk (Detail) 817-509-3270

Outreach and Advocacy Division

USDA, NRCS Deputy Chief for Management
1621 North Kent St. 10th Floor Arlington, VA 22209
Fax: 703-235-8257

Name Position Phone Room
Harris, Ronald Director 703-235-8082 10A1
Vacant Office Assistant 703-235-8082 10A11
Bradford, Kim Sociologist 703-235-8076 10A16
Benjamin, Jocelyn Outreach Research Assistant 202-720-7697 On Detail
Dickson, Vivian Program Analyst 703-235-8081 10A12
Neal-Reeves, Sonya Senior Program Analyst 202-205-1165 On Detail
Alston, Mary Senior Management Analyst 703-235-8074 10A18
Vacant Natural Resource Specialist    
Vacant Natural Resource Specialist    
Tribal Affairs
Name Position Phone Room
Vacant Tribal Affairs Liaison 703-235-8078 10A14

Alternative Dispute Resolution

Name Position Phone Room
Pullen, Giavanna ADR Specialist 703-235-8060 10A3
Vacant ADR Specialist    

 


Business Services Division

USDA, NRCS, Management Services Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
Room
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 
Fax:

Name Position Phone Room
Maloney, Michael Director 202-720-9034 6218-S
Personnel Security
Name Position Phone Room
Colclough, Michael Supervisory Personnel Security Specialist 202-720-0015 6137-S
Rowe, Carol Personnel Security Specialist 202-720-5991 6805-S
Chambers III, Evans Personnel Security Specialist 202-692-0352 6805-S
Kemp, Cheryll Personnel Security Specialist 202-692-0361 6805-S
Barber, Bill Personnel Security Assistant 202-540-9140 6206-S
Oden, John Personnel Security Assistant 202-692-0165 6206-S

 

National Centers Servicing Unit

501 West Felix Street
Building 23
Fort Worth, Texas 76115
Phone:(see individual numbers below)
Fax: 817-509-3594

Name Position Phone
Garner, Karen Administrative Officer 817-509-3504
Goodwin, Susie Secretary 817-509-3510
Vacant Management Analyst 817-509-3502
 
Real Property and Facilities
Name Position Phone
Vacant Realty & Procurement Specialist 817-509-3283
Wilson, Art Printing Specialist 817-509-3566
Bacon, Michael Supply Specialist 817-509-3298
Vacant Supply Specialist xxx-xxx-xxxx
Vacant Copier/Duplication Equipment Operator 817-509-3559
Lyon, Sharon Clerk 817-509-3507
Gardner, Terry Clerk 817-509-3508
Contracts
Name Position Phone

Johnson, Willie Mae

 

Supervisory Contract Specialist

 

817-509-3505

 

Vacant

 

Contract Specialist

 

817-509-3320

 

Bardin, Barbara

 

Contract Specialist

 

817-509-3519

 

Carson, Amber

 

Contract Specialist

 

817-509-3422

 

Vacant

 

Purchasing Agent

 

817-509-3523

 

Garcia, Dorene

 

Purchasing Agent

 

817-509-3521

 

Kelly, Danny

Contract Specialist

 

xxx-xxx-xxxx

 

Watkins, Chris

 

Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

817-509-3290

 

Wilson, George (Darin)

 

Procurement Specialist

 

817-509-3503

 

Budget
Name Position Phone

Manuel, Joseph

 

Budget Officer

 

817-509-3416

 

Martinez, Olivia

 

Budget Analyst

 

817-509-3515

 

Voss, Jackie

 

Budget Analyst

 

817-509-3516

 

Vacant

 

Fiscal Technician

 

817-509-3518

 

Flournoy, Staci

 

Accountant

 

817-509-3317

 

Perez, Jeremiah

 

Program Specialist

 

817-509-3518

 

Human Resources
Name Position Phone

Mann, Larry (Acting)

 

HR Manager

 

817-509-3512

 

Holmes, Crystal

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3511

 

Norman, Sonja

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3458

 

Lewis, Michelle

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3513

 

Canada-Gosa, Jerars

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3323

 

Saunders, Jacob

 

Human Resources Assistant

 

817-509-3325

 

Perez, Jeremiah

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3518

 

Watson, Sean

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3466

 

Collins, Russell

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3286

 

Golden, Diane

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3372

 

White, Ebony

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3235

 

Records & Directives Management Team
Name Position Phone Room

Bradford, Kim

 

Team Leader (Acting)

 

202-720-3770

 

4235-S

 

Matthews, Tamara

 

Records Officer

 

202-720-3364

 

4238-S

 

Vacant

 

Directives Management Specialist

 

202-205-7362

 

4238-S

 

Minami, Wayde

 

Writer/Editor

 

202-690-3703

 

4238-S

 

Vacant

 

 

202-690-4985

 

4242-S

 

Vacant

 

Acting National FOIA/PA Officer

 

770-932-2410

 

 

Administrative Services Teams
Name Position Phone Room

Baker, Sabrina H.

 

Administrative Services Team Supervisor

 

202-720-1006

 

6827-S

 

Young, Annie

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-4527

 

5109-S

 

Robinson, Aretha

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-7173

 

240-E

 

Vacant

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-4630

 

5211-S

 

Vacant

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-690-2197

 

6103-S

 

Heard, Diane

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-4517

 

5109-S

 

Hernandez, Danah

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-7246

 

5105-S

 

James, Jeanette (Peaches)

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-4251

 

6243-S

 

Wade, Phyllis

 

Program Management Specialist

 

202-720-7585

 

6806-S

 

Vacant

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-690-4616

 

5006-S

 

Morgan, Phyllis

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-690-2198

 

6103-S

 

Parker, Thelma

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-6297

 

5206-S

 

Morgan, Joyce

 

Program Support Assistant

 

202-205-1442

 

6235-S

 

Vacant

 

Administrative Assistant

 

301-504-2300

 

1-1292B

 

Blango, Brenda

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-1854

 

 

Brooks, Betty

 

Program Support Clerk

 

202-720-3948

 

6110-S

 

Brooks, Velma

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-2307

 

6149-S

 

Gill, Terri

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-690-4616

 

5211-S

 

Hawkins, Joyce

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-4630

 

5006-S

 

Vacant

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-3210

 

6119-S

 

Odle, Suzy

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-8208

 

6166-S

 

Perry, Priscilla

 

Program Support Clerk

 

301-504-2276

 

 

Thompson, Cyndy

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-1845

 

5239-S

 

Higgins, Barbara

 

Office Assistant

 

   

McLeod, Sheila

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-690-4630

 

5006-S

 

Tillman, Genetta

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-3210

 

6119-S

 

Adams, Judi

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-4716

 

6158-S

 

Butler, Faye

 

Administrative Assistant

 

301-504-2196

 

1-2176

 

Holden, Gwen

 

Administrative Assistant

 

   

Vacant

 

Administrative Assistant

 

   

McRae, Chancie

 

Correspondence Assistant

 

202-720-6589

 

6110-A

 

Vacant

 

Administrative Assistant

 

   

Brock, Katrina

 

Administrative Assistant

 

301-504-2182

 

5112-S

 

Bullock, Tillery

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-4264

 

6219-S

 

Cole, Tyrone

 

Office Assistant

 

202-720-4931

 

6227-S

 

Hammet, Janae

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-4102

 

5221-S

 

McCoy, Latoya

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-4533

 

4237-S

 

Mitchell, Karen

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-8851

 

6015-S

 

Murphy, Robin

 

Administrative Assistant

 

301-504-2305

 

1-1292A

 

Risden, Linda

 

Administrative Assistant

 

301-504-2271

 

1-2110B

 

Vacant

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-2520

 

6136-S

 

Vacant

Administrative Assistant

   

Cobbs, Mary

Administrative Assistant

301-504-2285

1-2130A

Broadwater, Ebony

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-9135

 

6801-S

 


Event Planning Branch
Name Position Phone Room

Wright, Tammera

 

Supervisory, Event Coordinator

 

301-504-3967

 

1-2136

 

Vacant

 

Event Coordinator

 

817-509-3248

 

Fort Worth, TX

 

Mines, Karen

 

Event Coordinator

 

301-504-2244

 

Beltsville, MD

 

Vacant

 

Operations Specialist

 

 

Beltsville, MD

 

Vacant

 

Administrative Specialist

 

 

Beltsville, MD

 

Blackmon, David

 

Training Technician

 

817-509-3271

 

Fort Worth, TX

 

Edwards, Valerie

 

Training Technician

 

817-509-3288

 

Fort Worth, TX

 

Vacant

 

Office Automation Clerk

 

 

Fort Worth, TX

 

 

Acquisition Division 

Name Position Phone Room

Dianne C. Guidry

 

Acting, Chief Acquisition Officer/Acquisitions Division Director

 

202-720-4102

 

5221-S

 

Rhonda Sulsar

 

Procurement Team Lead

 

202-205-5513

 

4840-S

 

Ed Biggers

 

Acting Asset Management Team Lead/Senior Acquisitions Advisor

 

202-720-8758

 

5225-S

 

Rennae Cager

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-4102

 

5221-S

 

Leroy Tissue

 

Acquisitions Specialist

 

202-205-5893

 

5219-S

 

Isabel Brumley

 

Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

202-205-8020

 

5221-S

 

Sean Jordan

 

Contracting Specialist

 

202-720-2604

 

5224-S

 

Leenel S. Robinson

 

Contract Specialist

 

732-537-6055

 

Somerset, NJ

 

Nordeya O. Lockhart

 

Contract Specialist

 

202-720-0246

 

4237-S

 

 

Procurement Team
Name Position Phone Room

Rhonda Sulsar

 

Team Leader

 

202-205-5513

 

4840-S

 

Alecia Adams

 

Management Analyst

 

202-720-3457

 

4240-S

 

Megan Torres

 

Procurement Analyst

 

202-720-4533

 

4237-S

 

Ralph Broome

 

Contract Officer

 

318-473-7781

 

Louisiana

 

Dave Thompson

 

IAS Helpdesk

 

202-690-0467

 

4237-S

 

Julio Cortez

 

BMLP Intern

 

202-720-0246

 

4237-S

 

Grants and Agreements
Name Position Phone Room

Sheila Leonard

 

Team Leader

 

202-720-5436

 

5224-S

 

Frankie Comfort

 

Central Region Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

202-690-0164

 

5224-S

 

Jackie Roscoe

 

East Region Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

202-690-4242

 

5224-S

 

Stewart Smith

 

West Region Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

202-720-2929

 

5224-S

 

Property
Name Position Phone Room

White, Keron D.

 

Team Leader

 

202-720-1986

 

5225-S

 

Anjunette Lyles

 

Asset Management Specialist (Real Property)

 

202-205-1981

 

5219-S

 

William Singletary (Reni)

 

Fleet Manager

 

202-205-6130

 

5230-S

 

Shirley Saucer

 

Personal Property Specialist

 

202-205-5510

 

5230-S

 


Human Resources
Name Position Phone Room

Hood, Theresa

 

Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

 

202-690-2219

 

6219-S

 

Hodnett, Jackie

 

Human Resources Assistant

 

202-720-8828

 

6219-S

 

Boozer, Demitrice

 

 Human Resources Specialist

 

202-720-6843

 

6219-S

 

Young, Wanda

 

Administrative Services Coordinator

 

202-690-1514

 

6219-S

 

Young, Wanda

 

Virginia Office

 

804-287-1579

 

Richmond

 


Acquisition, Grants and Agreements
Name Position Phone Room

Minor, Karen

 

Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

202-720-1809

 

4832-S

 

Vacant

 

Grants and Agreements Specialist

 

202-720-9615

 

6207-S

 

 
Facilities
Name Position Phone Room

Maloney, Michael K.

 

Supervisory Facilities Operations Specialist

 

202-720-9034

 

6218-S

Vacant

Facility Management Specialist

202-690-0066

6214-S

Johnson, Mike

Assistant Property Management Officer

202-720-5466

0105-S

Vacant

Lead Mail Assistant

   

Sumner, Marc

Mail Assistant

202-720-2834

0105-S


Office of the Chief Human Resources Officer

Name Position Phone Room

Vacant

Acting Chief Human Resources Officer

----

5213-S

Vacant

Deputy Chief Human Resources Officer

   

Vacant

Management Analyst

   

Executive Resources Division

Name Position Phone Room

Vacant

Executive Resources Program Manager

202-690-2008

6236-S


 

Human Resources Strategy and Accountability Division

Name Position Phone Room

Jean-Charles, Vladimir

Acting Director

202-720-9096

6137-S

----

Administrative Assistant

----

6203-S

Human Resources Policy & Accountability
Name Position Phone Room

Violette, Leslie

HR Accountability Team Leader

202-720-3042

5215-S

Vacant

Sr. Human Resources Specialist

202-690-4231

5215-S

Vacant

Management Analyst

202-720-0040

6166-S

 

Human Resources Strategy

Name Position Phone Room

Jean-Charles, Vladimir

Acting, HR Strategy Team Leader

202-720-9096

6137-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist (Workforce Planning)

207-990-9570

Bangor, ME

Crisp, Stephen

Human Resources Specialist (Performance Culture)

202-720-2631

6224-S

Conklin, Glenn

Human Resources Specialist (HR Strategy)

202-720-9096

6224-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist (Talent Development)

202-690-3942

6224-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist

   

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist (Performance Management)

 

6224-S

Young, Shelene

Management Analyst

202-720-2433

6224-S


Talent Management Division

 

Name Position Phone Room

Vacant

Director 

202-690-2250

6220-S

Lauster, Rebekah

Management Analyst

202-720-1871

5248-S

Robles, Tanya

HR Specialist (Student Program Coordinator)

202-690-3477

5250-S

Watkins, Travis

Management Analyst

717-237-2147

Harrisburg, PA

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist (Reasonable Accommodations)

   

Alvarez, Sharyn

Federal Women's Program Manager (FWPM)

703-235-8079

10A13

Crouch, Carol

American Indian/Alaska Native Emphasis Program Manager (AI/ANEPM)

405-527-3241 x 108

Purcell, OK

Curtis, Dan

Veteran Emphasis Program Manager (VEPM)

785-472-3161

Ellsworth, KS

Justus, Tiffany

Black Emphasis Program Manager (BEPM)

317-295-5810

Indianapolis, IN

Jones, Danny

Disability Emphasis Program Manager (DEPM)

615-277-2591

Nashville, TN

 

Walter, Meghan

Gay/Lesbian/Bi-Sexual/Transgender (SEPM)

503-414-3063

Portland, OR

Kurencio, Ngowakl

Asian American/Pacific Islander Emphasis Program Manager (AA/PIEPM)

671-300-8579

Mongmong, GU

Venegas, Bertha

Hispanic Emphasis Program Manager (HEPM)

830-998-5659

Boerne, TX

Human Resources Management Division

USDA, NRCS, Human Resources Management Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
R250-1600
Phone: 202-720-2227
Fax: 202-720-7722 (Office of the Director)
Fax: 202-720-0717 (Operations)


Director's Office

 

Name Position Phone Room

Edmunds, Tammie

Director

202-720-2227

6204-S

Vacant

Assistant Director, HR Operations

202-720-6526

6206-S

Guion, Lashawn

Office Assistant

202-720-2227

6203-S

Human Resources Information System

Name Position Phone Room

Seifert, Desiree

Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

202-690-2251

6224-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist

605-481-0024

Huron, SD

Walker, Gordie

Management Analyst

202-720-3477

6224-S

Zelenka, William

Human Resources Assistant

301-504-4137

Beltsville, MD

Gamboa, Luis

Management Analyst

970-295-5418

Ft. Collins, Co


 

Human Resources Operations

 

 

Name Position Phone Room

Vacant

Assistant Director HR Operations

202-720-6526

6206-S

Salahuddin, Monique

Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

202-720-1155

6204-S

Eaton, Margo

Human Resources Specialist

202-690-1989

6210-S

Harris, Rudene

Sr. Human Resources Specialist

202-690-2272

6212-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist

 

6206-S


Worklife/Benefits Team

Name Position Phone Room

Holt, Carla

Human Resources Specialist (Worklife Officer/Telework Coordinator)

202-720-6607

6212-S

Stowes, Angela

National Safety and Health Officer

202-734-2761

6202-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist (Benefits)

   

 

Classification Team

 

Name Position Phone Room

Hill, Fay

Human Resources Specialist (Pay, Compensation)

202-205-7517

6208-S

Vacant

Classification Specialist

   

Vacant

Classification Specialist

   

Employee Relations & Labor Relations

Employee & Labor Relations Team

14th and Independence Ave., SW, Room 6224-S

Phone: 202-690-2009 Fax: 202-720-7721

 
Name Position Phone Room

Violette, Leslie

Supervisory Team Leader

202-720-3042

6227-S

Vacant

Employee Relations Specialist (East Region/Centers)

202-690-2251

6224-S

Moore, Shelli S.

Sr. Employee Relations Specialist (West Region)

605-352-1287

Huron, SD

Vacant

Sr. Employee Relations Specialist (Central Region, Labor)

202-690-0858

6224-S

Vacant

Employee Relations Specialist (East Region/NHQ/Centers)

202-720-4166

6224-S

Vacant

Senior Employee Relations Specialist (Central, Labor)

202-260-8036

6224-S

Tharp, Susan

Employee Relations Specialist (Hotline Complaints, Misconduct Investigations

208-484-4339

 

Vacant

Employee Relations Assistant

202-720-8237

6224-S


Ethics services for NRCS employees are handled by the USDA Office of Ethics.  Erin Kobiela is the Ethics Program Manager for NRCS. She can be reached at (202) 205-1826 or Erin.Kobiela@dm.usda.gov  Questions about filing the OGE 450 can be answered by Debra.Griffin@usda.gov

For other information please feel free to browse the USDA ethics website.