Skip Navigation

Local Service Centers

Field Office Staff Directories

Find a Maryland Service Center

Searchable Directories

Office Locations - map (PDF; 168 KB)

Washington DC NRCS Searchable Staff Database (this includes all NRCS employees located in Washington DC

USDA Employee Directory - nationwide (includes Farm Services Agency and Rural Development)

Office Name Position

Allegany Field Service Center

12407 Naves Cross Road NE
Cumberland, MD  21502-6805

Phone:    301-777-1494
Fax:        855-416-9664

Chad Bucklew

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-706-0161

Jessica Aronhalt

Soil Conservationist

 

Anne Arundel Field Service Center

2662 Riva Road, Suite 150
Annapolis, MD  21401-7305

Phone:    410-571-6757
Fax:        855-419-8593

Joseph A. Haamid

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-997-6383

 

Baltimore Field Service Center

1114 Shawan Road, Suite 4
Cockeysville, MD  21030-1385

Phone:    410-527-5920
Fax:        855-419-8647

Timothy L. Clippinger

District Conservationist

 

Calvert Field Service Center

489 Main Street, Suite 101
Prince Frederick, MD  20678

Phone:    410-535-1521
Fax:        855-419-8648

Oliver Miranda

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-542-6830

Susan Davis Resource Conservationist
Cell:  443-534-6358
 

Caroline Field Service Center

9194 Legion Road, Suite 3
Denton, MD  21629

Phone:    410-479-1202
Fax:        855-419-8594

John (Jack) L. King, Jr.

District Conservationist
Cell:  443-690-3526

Heather Beaven

Soil Conservationist

Rebecca Brown

Soil Conservationist

 

Carroll Field Service Center

Carroll County Commerce Center
698J Corporate Center Court
Westminster, MD 21157

Phone:    410-848-6696
Fax:        855-432-9024

Eric Hines

District Conservationist
Cell:  443-477-1231

Lori Ashbaugh

Soil Conservation Technician

Stephanie (Sam) Tyler

Civil Engineering Technician
Cell:  240-405-5671

 

Cecil Field Service Center

105 Chesapeake Blvd.
Elkton, MD  21921-6376

Phone:    410-398-4411
Fax:        855-419-8592

Clifford R. Bienko

District Conservationist
Cell:  443-477-1229

William Metcalf

Soil Conservationist

Rachel Yeatman

Soil Conservationist

 

Charles Field Service Center

101 Catalpa Drive, Suite 106C
PO Box 269
La Plata, MD  20646-4319

Phone:    301-934-9588
Fax:        855-419-8410

Oliver Miranda

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-542-6830

Susan L. Davis

Resource Conservationist
Cell:  443-534-6358

Gail Myers

Civil Engineer
Cell:  301-904-4505

 

Dorchester Field Service Center

204 Cedar Street, Suite 201
Cambridge, MD 21613

Phone:    410-228-5640
Fax:        855-580-1948

Teresa D. Kampmeyer

District Conservationist
Cell:  410-463-9885

Emory Eugene Jones II

Soil Conservationist

Bianca Soto Gomez

Soil Conservationist

 

 

 

Frederick Field Service Center

92 Thomas Johnson Drive, Suite 230
Frederick, MD  21702-4403

Phone:   301-695-2803
Fax:       855-416-9662

Brent Cammauf

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-957-4497

Rebecca Briggs

Soil Conservationist

Charlotte Brewster Soil Conservationist

Valerie Cohen

Soil Conservationist

Bradley Yothers

Soil Conservation Technician

Warren E. Johnson

Civil Engineer
Cell: 240-405-5670

Kimberly Whitmon

Civil Engineer
Cell: 443-547-3953

92 Thomas Johnson Drive, Suite 110
Frederick, MD  21702-4403

Benjamin Marshall

MLRA Soil Survey Project Leader

David Verdone

Soil Scientist

 

Garrett Field Service Center

1916 Maryland Highway, Suite C
Mountain Lake Park, MD  21550-3927

Phone:    301-334-6950
Fax:        855-416-9657

Chad Bucklew

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-706-0161

Brittany McIntosh Soil Conservation Technician

 

Soil Conservationist

 

Harford Field Service Center

2205 Commerce Road
Forest Hill, MD 21050

Phone:    410-838-6181
Fax:        855-419-8650

Clifford R. Bienko

District Conservationist
Cell:  443-477-1229

Annette F. Ensor

Soil Conservationist

Erik B. Hill

Soil Conservation Technician

 

 

Howard Field Service Center

708 Lisbon Center Drive, Suite D-F
Woodbine, MD  21797-8600

Phone:   410-313-0680
Fax:        855-419-8595

James Myers

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-467-6998

Brandy L. Gibbons

Soil Conservationist

 

Kent Field Service Center

122 Speer Road, Suite 4
Chestertown, MD  21620-1037

Phone:    410-778-5353
Fax:        855-432-8754

Nancy Speck Metcalf

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-974-5118

Jennifer Richardson Soil Conservationist

vacant

Environmental Engineer

Christopher L. Davidson

Civil Engineering Technician
Cell: 443-235-7428

 

Montgomery Field Service Center

18410 Muncaster Road
Derwood, MD  20855-1421

Phone:    301-590-2855
Fax:        855-416-9661

James Myers

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-467-6998

Melbaliz Santiago Aponte

Soil Conservationist

 

Prince George's Field Service Center

5301 Marlboro Race Track Road
Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Phone:    301-574-5162
Fax:        855.416-9660

Joseph A. Haamid

District Conservationist
Cell: 301-997-6383

 

Queen Anne's Field Service Center

211 E Water Street
Centreville, MD  21617-1101

Phone:    410-758-1671
Fax:        855-432-8751

Nancy Speck Metcalf

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-974-5118

Sharon C. Calisto

Soil Conservationist

Justin Ford

Soil Conservationist

 

St. Mary's Field Service Center

26737 Radio Station Way
Leonardtown, MD  20650

Phone:    301-475-8402
Fax:        855-416-9658

Oliver Miranda

District Conservationist
Cell:  301-542-6830

Susan L. Davis

Resource Conservationist
Cell:  443-534-6358
 

Somerset Field Service Center

30730 Park Drive
Princess Anne, MD  21853-1014

Phone:    410-651-0370
Fax:        855-432-8749

Nelson D. Brice

District Conservationist
Cell:  410-202-9036

Gemelle Brion Soil Conservationist

Roger Smith

Soil Conservation Technician

 

Talbot Field Service Center

28577 Mary's Court, Suite 3
Easton, MD  21601-2733

Phone:    410-822-1577
Fax:        855-432-9023

John (Jack) L. King, Jr.

District Conservationist
Cell:  443-690-3526

Heydsha R Cordero-Rodriguez

Soil Conservationist

Mark T. Mason

Soil Conservation Technician

James E. Brewer

Resource Soil Scientist

Nancy Basil

Program Assistant

 

Washington Field Service Center

1260 Maryland Avenue
Hagerstown, MD  21740-7204

Phone:    301-797-0500
Fax:        855-416-9663

Brent Cammauf

District Conservationist
Cell: 301-957-4497

Hans W. Kefauver

Soil Conservationist

Derek Hanes

Soil Conservation Technician

Jeffrey V. Teets

Civil Engineering Technician
Cell:  240-405-5669

Sabrina Albright

Program Assistant

 

Wicomico Field Service Center

2322B Goddard Parkway
Salisbury, MD  21801-9636

Phone:    410-546-4777
Fax:        855-432-9025

Teresa D. Kampmeyer

District Conservationist
Cell:  410-463-9885

Charlene D. Mills

Soil Conservation Technician

Lauren Bennett Program Assistant
Cell:  443-477-1230

Matthew Molchan

Civil Engineering Technician
Cell:  443-235-7434

 

Worcester Field Service Center

304 Commerce Street
Snow Hill, MD  21863-1008

Phone:    410-632-5439
Fax:        855-419-8649

Nelson D. Brice

District Conservationist
Cell:  410-202-9036

Benjamin Garth McCabe

Soil Conservation

Herman L. Purnell, IV

Soil Conservation Technician