Skip

Alphabetical Employee Directory

Name (Click to Email) Title Telephone Headquartered At


A

     

Adams, Rick

District Conservatonist

318-965-2108 Ext. 3

Benton FO

Alford, Mark

District Conservationist

225-473-7638 Ext.3

Donaldsonville FO

Allen, Selena D (Dawn)

Soil Conservationist

337-639-4850 Ext. 3

Oberlin FO

Austin Jr, C Glenn

District Conservationist

318-357-8366 Ext. 3

Natchitoches FO


B

   

 

Baiamonte, Brian A

District Conservationist

318-676-3461 Ext.3

Shreveport FO

Baker, Doug

Supervisory Civil Engineer

985-447-6050

Thibodaux WS

Barber, Charles W

Soil Conservation Technician

985-839-5688 Ext.3

Franklinton FO

Barron, Terry L

Secretary (Office Automation)

318-473-7815

Alexandria SO 

Bates, Brandon District Conservationist 318-253-9445 Ext.3 Marksville FO

Baxley, Erica

Soil Conservation Technician

318-932-4352 Ext.3

Coushatta FO

Beard, Cindy K

Area Soil Conservation Technician

318-377-3950 Ext.3

Minden FO

Beaubouef, Anthony R (Tony)

District Conservationist

985-748-8751 Ext.3

Amite FO

Bell, Bobby

Soil Conservation Technician

225-687-2184 Ext.3

Addis FO

Bell Jr, Henry

Soil Conservation Technician

225-665-4253 Ext.3

Denham Springs FO

Bennetts, Morgan Program Specialist 318-473-7991 Alexandria SO

Boatman, John E

District Conservationist

985-331-9084 Ext.3

New Orleans FO

Bolin, Joel

Resource Soil Scientist

318-255-3136 Ext.115

Ruston FO

Bordelon, Marc J

Soil Survey Leader

318-255-3136 Ext.112

Ruston MLRA SSO

Boudreaux, Darren J

Program Liaison

225-638-7746 Ext.3

New Roads FO

Boustany, Ronald G (Ron)

Natural Resource Specialist

337-291-3067

Water Resources - Lafayette

Bradley, Brant District Conservationist 318-368-8021 Farmerville FO
Bridgewater, Andrea Soil Conservationist 337-474-1583 Ext.3 Lake Charles FO

Bridgewater, Anthony R

District Conservationist

318-574-4158 Ext.3

Tallulah FO

Broadway, Sarah

District Conservationist

318-872-4949 Ext.3 Mansfield FO

Broussard, Loland J

Civil Engineer

337-291-3069

Water Resources - Lafayette

Buller Michaelene 
(Miki)

Voucher Examiner

318-473-7684

Alexandria SO 


C

     

Capezza, Robert J (Bob)

GIS Specialist

318-473-7740

Alexandria SO

Carlson, Christian

Soil Conservation Technician

337-783-5823 Ext.3

Crowley FO

Carmichael, Adam B

Soil Conservation Technician

337-828-1461 Ext.3

Franklin FO

Cater, Lee

Soil Conservationist

318-253-9445 Ext.3

Marksville FO

Chapman Jr, W Frank

District Conservationist

337-474-1583 Ext.3

Lake Charles FO

Cheveallier, Gerald R (Randy)

Soil Conservationist

318-473-7758

Alexandria SO

Clampit, Terry R

Soil Conservation Technician

318-343-4467 Ext.3

Monroe FO

Clement, Carol J

Civil Engineering Technician

337-783-1257 Ext.3

Crowley WS

Coleman, Kenneth E

Soil Conservation Technician

225-473-7638 Ext.3

Donaldsonville FO

Colvin, Cody

Civil Engineer

318-965-2108 Ext.3

Benton FO

Cook, Janet L

Human Resources Specialist

318-473-7786

Alexandria SO

Cooley, Michael C (Mike)

Resource Conservationist

318-473-7681

Alexandria FOSC

Cooper, Darren R

Soil Conservation Technician

318-368-8021

Farmerville FO

Cooper, Darron A

Area Soil Conservation Technician

985-748-8751 Ext.3

Amite FO

Coreil Jr, Christopher B (Chris)

Agronomist

318-473-7805

Alexandria SO

Crawford, Jay

District Conservationist

318-559-2604 Ext.3

Lake Providence FO

Cross, Johnny L

Wildlife Biologist

318-473-7743

Alexandria FO

Cruse, Stephanie

Soil Conservationist

337-783-5823 Ext.3

Crowley FO


D

     

Davis, Kristopher S (Kris)

District Conservationist

337-942-2530 Ext.3

Opelousas FO

Deen, Kayla

Soil Conservationist

337-893-5664 Ext.3

Abbeville FO

Devillier, Barton J

District Conservationist

337-262-6601 Ext.3

Lafayette FO

Dickey, Richard G

Soil Conservation Technician

318-435-6743/8232 Ext.3

Winnsboro FO

Didier, Daniel P

Area Resource Conservationist

337-291-3053

Lafayette AO

Domingue, Stacey Soil Conservationist 985-748-8751 Ext.3 Amite FO


E

     

Ebel, Christian A (Chris)

Rangeland Management Specialist

318-256-3491

Many FO

Edwards, Scott D

Assistant State Conservationist for Partner and Initiative Coordination

337-893-5664 Ext.3

Abbeville FO

Erickson, Robert Civil Engineering Technician 337-783-1257 Ext.3 Crowley Watershed


F

     

Farmer, Dustin C

Easement Program Specialist

318-473-7773

Alexandria SO

Faulk, Gavin

Soil Conservationist (Student Trainee)

337-262-6601 Ext. 3

Lafayette FO

Floyd, Clement R

Soil Conservationist

318-255-3136 Ext.3

Ruston FO

Fontenot, Victoria D (Vickie)

Voucher Examiner

337-824-0975 Ext.126

Jennings FO

Foster, Edward

District Conservationist

225-683-5496 Ext.3

Clinton FO

Frederick, Jody P

District Conservationist

318-428-9303 Ext. 3

Oak Grove FO


G

 

   

Gallipeau, Mitzi A

Budget Technician

318-473-7607

Alexandria SO

Garber, Dale J

Supervisory Civil Engineer

337-783-1257 Ext.3

Crowley WS

Garber, Kirk J

Program Liaison

318-473-7964

Alexandria FOSC

Gardner, Stuart A

Rangeland Management Specialist

337-262-6601 Ext.3

Lafayette FO

Ghergich, Patra

District Conservationist

337-828-1461 Ext.3

Franklin FO

Gilford, Mari

State Conservation Engineer

318-473-7791

Alexandria SO

Gillen, Dain

Civil Engineer 

225-665-4253 Ext.3

Denham Springs FO

Gravot, Christopher G (Chris)

Soil Conservation Technician

337-783-5823 Ext.3

Crowley FO

Gremillion, Abbey J

Civil Engineering Technician

318-473-7794

Alexandria SO

Gremillion, Mark

Civil Engineer

318-473-7792

Alexandria SO

Guillory, Bryan K (Keith)

Soil Conservation Technician

337-363-6602 Ext.3

Ville Platte FO

Guillory, Jacqueline M (Jackie)

Secretary (Office Automation)

318-473-7768

Alexandria SO

Guillory, Mary E.

Soil Conservationist

337-783-5823 Ext.3

Crowley FO

Guillot, Brandon

Civil Engineering Technician

985-447-6050

Thibodaux WS


H

     

Hall, Jerry

District Conservationist

225-687-2184 Ext.3

Addis FO

Haller Jr, G Jack

District Conservationist

337-783-5823 Ext.3

Crowley FO

Handy III, Beverly B (Biff)

Agricultural Engineer

318-281-1690 Ext.3

Bastrop FO

Hardie, Jason M

District Conservationist

318-435-6743/8232 Ext.3

Winnsboro FO

Haymaker, Sarah

Assistant State Conservationist/Operations

318-473-7613

Alexandria SO

Hebert, Benjamin A (Ben)

Civil Engineering Technician

985-447-6050

Thibodaux WS

Hendry, Randi

Soil Conservationist

318-339-4239 Ext.3

Jonesville FO

Hinkel, Justin B

District Conservationist

318-932-4352 Ext.3

Coushatta FO

Hodge, Sherrie G

Office Assistant

318-473-7669

Alexandria FOSC


I

     

Irvin, Andrew C (Clyde)

District Conservationist

318-339-4239 Ext.3

Jonesville FO


J

 

   

James Jr, Alton

Natural Resources Specialist

985-331-9084 Ext. 3

Alexandria FOSC

Jarreau, Joseph D (Dwayne)

Soil Conservation Technician

985-748-8751 Ext.3

Amite FO

Jenkins, Jeffrey R (Jeff)

District Conservationist

318-766-3502 Ext.3

St Joseph FO

Johnson, Ryan Soil Conservationist 985-447-3871 Ext.3 Thibodaux FO

Johnston, Terry G

Resource Conservationist

318-435-6743/8232 Ext.3

Winnsboro FO

Jones, Eric

Soil Conservation Technician

337-474-1583 Ext.3

Lake Charles FO

Joseph Jr, Randolph

Assistant State Conservationist/Field Operations

337-291-3055

Lafayette AO

Jurgensen, John D

Civil Engineer

318-473-7694

Alexandria SO


K

     

Kantz, Edward (Ed)

Civil Engineer

226-665-4253 Ext.3

Denham Springs FO

Kinler, Quin J

Resource Conservationist
 

225-665-4253 Ext.110

Water Resources - Denham Springs

Kroll, Jason P

Civil Engineer
 

225-665-4253 Ext.112

Water Resources - Denham Springs


L

     

Laborde, Mark S

Soil Conservation Technician

318-253-9445 Ext.3

Marksville FO

Lafleur, Cody

Civil Engineering Technician

337-783-1257 Ext. 3

Crowley WS

Landreneau, Heidi

Secretary (Office Automation)

318-473-7772

Alexandria SO

Landreneau, Timothy J (Tim)

State Program Specialist

318-473-7759

Alexandria SO

Landry, Travis B

Soil Conservation Technician

337-824-0975 Ext.3

Jennings FO

Langley, James Soil Conservation Technician 337-639-4850 Ext.3 Oberlin FO

Langlinais, Benson J (Ben)

Agricultural Engineer

337-369-6623 Ext.3

New Iberia FO

Latiolais, Ronald J (Ron)

Soil Conservation Technician

337-893-5664 Ext.3

Abbeville FO

Lejeune, Peter

Soil Conservation Technician

337-824-0975 Ext.3

Jennings FO

Lindsay, Glenda

Program Analyst 318-473-7766 Alexndria SO

Lindsey, Michael R

Acting State Soil Scientist

318-473-7757

Alexandria SO

Lowry, Eddie R

Soil Conservation Technician

318-574-4158 Ext.3

Tallulah FO

Luke, Alexis D

Office Automation Assistant

985-475-5280/5753

Golden Meadow PMC

Lyons, Barrett P

District Conservationist

337-639-4850 Ext.3

Oberlin FO


M

     

Mack, Danielle

Soil Conservationist

985-839-5688 Ext.3

Franklinton FO

Mallach, Troy J

Wildlife Biologist

337-291-3064

Water Resources - Lafayette

Mann, Brett E

Mail Clerk

318-473-7601

Alexandria SO

Marien, James

Soil Conservation Technician

318-357-8366 Ext.3

Natchitoches FO

Martien, Holly L

State Public Affairs Specialist

318-473-7762

Alexandria SO

Mason Jr, George W

Soil Conservationist Technician

337-463-8555 Ext.3

DeRidder FO

McDuffie, Windsor

Secretary

318-473-7795

Alexandria SO

Meaux, Justin

Soil Conservation Technician

337-369-6623 Ext.3

New Iberia FO

Meaux, Kody

District Conservationist

318-255-3136 Ext.3

Ruston FO

Meaux, Wendall J

Agricultural Engineer

337-824-0975 Ext.3

Jennings FO

Merz, Brandon Biological Science Aid 985-475-5280 Golden Meadow PMC

Michael, Leslie L

Assistant State Conservationist/Field Operations

318-473-7755

Alexandria FOSC

Millicks, Nathaniel B (Jackie)

Soil Conservationist

318-473-7748

Alexandria SO

Mims, Jason A

Soil Conservation Technician

318-676-3461 Ext.3

Shreveport FO

Moore, Andrea District Conservationist 985-447-3871 Ext.3 Thibodaux FO

Moore, Corby

District Conservationist

337-463-8555 Ext.3

DeRidder FO

Moreau, Matthew

Soil Conservation Technician

337-942-2530 Ext.3

Opelousas FO

Morris, David L

Soil Conservation Technician

318-757-2455/2532 Ext.3

Ferriday FO

Morris, Lyfon

Soil Scientist

225-665-4253 Ext.107

Denham Springs MLRA Soil Survey Office

Mouton, Mitchell J

Resource Soil Scientist

337-942-2530 Ext.111

Opelousas FO

Muse, Burnell

Soil Survey Leader

225-665-4253 Ext.104

Denham Springs MLRA Soil Survey Office


N

     

Newton, Gordon J

Soil Conservationist

337-239-2193

Leesville FO

Nichols, Michael D

Wildlife Biologist

318-473-7690

Alexandria SO

Nipper, Steven G (Steve)

Water Quality Specialist

318-387-8683/8689 Ext.13

Monroe AO

Norton, Kevin D State Conservationist 318-473-7751 Alexandria SO


O

     

Overby, Enos L (Lee)

Soil Conservation Technician

318-428-9303 Ext.3

Oak Grove FO

Owens, Jake Soil Conservation Technician 318-281-1690 Ext.3 Bastrop FO


P

     

Parker, Kevin D

Soil Conservation Technician

318-281-1690 Ext.3

Bastrop FO

Parker, Macandol A (Mac)

District Conservationist

337-369-6623 Ext.3

New Iberia FO

Pate, Johanna G

Rangeland Management Specialist

318-473-7808

Alexandria SO

Paul, W Britt

Assistant State Conservationist for Water Resources

318-473-7756

Alexandria SO

Paul, W Jacob

Civil Engineer

318-649-2651 Ext.3

Columbia FO

Payton, Robert W

Civil Engineering Technician

985-447-6050

Thibodaux WS

Pelto, Jennette

Civil Engineer

318-473-7770

Alexandria SO

Perron, Dustin

Civil Engineer

337-783-1257 Ext.3

Crowley WS

Perry, Michael (Mike)

District Conservationist

337-893-5664 Ext.3

Abbeville FO

Phillips, Larry D

District Conservationist

318-728-4451 Ext.3

Rayville FO

Pitre, John M

State Resource Conservationist 318-473-7774

Alexandria SO

Plunkett, Sandra H

Human Resources Assistant

318-473-7763

Alexandria SO

Pollard, Kia

Soil Conservationist

337-942-2530 Ext.3

Opelousas FO

Pollingue, John D (David)

Soil Conservation Technician

225-638-7746 Ext.3

New Roads FO

Porter, Morgan

Civil Engineer

318-253-9445 Ext.3

Marksville FO


Q

     


R

 

   

Rabalais, Terrell J

Soil Conservationist

337-363-6602 Ext.3

Ville Platte FO

Ramsey, Aaron P

Contract Specialist

318-473-7753

Alexandria SO

Richard, Russell G

Soil Conservation Technician

985-447-3871 Ext.3

Thibodaux FO

Riche, Curt J

Soil Conservationist

985-475-5280/5753

Golden Meadow PMC

Roberts, Paul W (Wayne)

Forester

318-387-8683/8689 Ext.14

Monroe AO

Robinson, Eran C

District Conservationist

318-281-1690 Ext.3

Bastrop FO

Rodrigue, Melvin E

Civil Engineering Technician

985-447-6050

Thibodaux WS

Rogers, E John

District Conservationist

318-256-3491

Many FO

Rohling, Patrick

Soil Conservationist

318-428-9303 Ext.3

Oak Grove FO

Romero, Jean D

Area Soil Conservation Technician

337-262-6601 Ext.3

Lafayette FO

Rose, Denise

Program Specialist

985-331-9084 Ext.3

New Orleans FO

Ryland, Sheila N

State Administrative Officer

318-473-7767

Alexandria SO


S

     

Salisbury, Jason W

Soil Conservation Technician

318-339-4239 Ext.3

Jonesville FO

Samson, Brandon C

Civil Engineer

318-473-7793

Alexandria SO

Sapp, Dexter R

Soil Conservationist

318-473-7688

Alexandria SO

Sawyer, Nancy L

Administrative Support Assistant

318-473-7618

Alexandria FOSC

Schmidt, Brittany

Public Affairs Specialist

318-473-7741

Alexandria SO

Shivers, James P (Jamie)

District Conservationist

318-343-4467 Ext.3
318-649-2651 Ext.3

Monroe FO and
Columbia FO

Shuff, Dana C

District Conservationist

318-627-3751

Colfax FO

Simmons, Wanda F

Office Assistant

318-387-8683 Ext.10

Monroe AO

Soileau, Jenna

Program Assistant 318-473-7818 Alexandria SO

Soileau, Paul R. (Randy)

District Conservationist

337-363-6602 Ext.3

Ville Platte FO

Stemmans II, D Charles

Ecological Site Survey Specialist

337-942-2530 Ext.110

Opelousas FO

Steyer, Cynthia S (Cindy)

Soil Conservationist

225-665-4253 Ext.111

Water Resources - Denham Springs

Suggs, Daniel B

Soil Conservation Technician

318-255-3136 Ext.3

Ruston FO

Supler, Vicki

Contracting Officer

318-473-7645

Alexandria SO

Swearingen, Emily A (Adele)

Administrative Assistant

318-473-7687

Alexandria SO


T

     

Taffi Jr, Donald J

Civil Engineering Technician

318-473-7747

Alexandria SO

Taunton, Richard B (Ben)

District Conservationist

318-757-2455/2532 Ext.3

Ferriday FO

Taylor, Sean M

District Conservationist

318-473-7856 Ext.3

Alexandria FO

Terry, Samuel

Soil Conservationist

318-357-8366 Ext. 3

Natchitoches FO

Thomassie, Garret P

Plant Materials Center Manager

985-475-5280/5753

Golden Meadow PMC

Turbeville, Cheryl L

Budget Officer

318-473-7606

Alexandria SO

Turpin, John M (Mike)

Natural Resource Specialist

318-255-3136 Ext.3

Ruston FO


U

     


V

     

Vicknair, Nancy

Human Resources Manager

318-473-7769

Alexandria SO

Voorhies, Candis

District Conservationist

225-638-7746 Ext.3

New Roads FO


W

     

Waits III, William J (Bill)

Agricultural Economist

318-473-7686

Alexandria SO

Wall, Bobbie L

District Conservationist

318-377-3950 Ext.3

Minden FO

Walters, Cheryl C

Secretary (Office Automation)

318-473-7751

Alexandria SO

Walters, Richard S (Shannon)

Soil Conservation Technician

318-728-4451 Ext.3

Rayville FO

Waltman, William B  (Brandon)

Soil Scientist

225-665-4253 Ext. 106

Denham Springs MLRA Soil Survey Office

Welch, Albert R (Randy)

Soil Conservation Technician

318-435-6743/8232 Ext.3

Winnsboro FO

Williams, Ben A

Soil Conservation Technician

318-649-2651 Ext.3

Columbia FO

Williams Jr, Emile

Soil Conservation Technician

318-357-8366 Ext.3

Natchitoches FO

Williams Sr, Joel L

Soil Conservation Technician

318-435-6743/8232 Ext.3

Winnsboro FO

Williams, Leon

Soil Conservation Technician

318-559-2604 Ext.3

Lake Providence FO

Williams, Richard State Forester 318-473-7804 Alexandria SO

Willis Jr, Samuel

District Conservationist

225-665-4253 Ext.3

Denham Springs FO

Wilmore, Darrell J

Civil Engineering Technician

318-473-7779

Alexandria SO

Windham, Scotty D

Civil Engineering Technician

318-473-7689

Alexandria SO


X

     


Y

 

   

York, Amanda J (Mandy)

Program Liaison

318-368-8021 Farmerville FO


Z