Skip

Field Service Centers

Indiana Field Service Centers

County for Service Center listed first in blue
Field Service Center Names listed second in black

Adams
Decatur
Allen
Ft. Wayne
Bartholomew
Columbus
Benton
Fowler
Blackford
No Office
Boone
Lebanon
Brown
No Office
Carroll
Delphi
Cass
Logansport
Clark
Charlestown
Clay
Brazil
Clinton
Frankfort
Crawford
No Office
Daviess
Washington
Dearborn
Aurora
Decatur
Greensburg
Dekalb
Auburn
Delaware
Muncie
Dubois
Jasper
Elkhart
Goshen
Fayette
Connersville
Floyd
No Office
Fountain
Covington
Franklin
Brookville
Fulton
Rochester
Gibson
Princeton
Grant
Marion
Greene
Bloomfield
Hamilton
No Office
Hancock
Greenfield
Harrison
Corydon
Hendricks
Danville
Henry
New Castle
Howard
Kokomo
Huntington
Huntington
Jackson
Brownstown
Jasper
Rensselaer
Jay
Portland
Jefferson
Hanover
Jennings
North Vernon
Johnson
Franklin
Knox
Vincennes
Kosciusko
Warsaw
LaGrange
LaGrange
Lake
No Office
La Porte
La Porte
Lawrence
Bedford
Madison
Anderson
Marion
Indianapolis
Marshall
Plymouth
Martin
No Office
Miami
Peru
Monroe
Bloomington
Montgomery
Crawfordsville
Morgan
Martinsville
Newton
Morocco
 
Noble
Albion
Ohio
Aurora
Orange
Paoli
Owen
No Office
Parke
Rockville
Perry
No Office
Pike
Petersburg
Porter
Valparaiso
Posey
Mount Vernon
Pulaski
Winamac
Putnam
Greencastle
Randolph
Winchester
Ripley
Versailles
Rush
Rushville
Scott
Scottsburg
Shelby
Shelbyville
Spencer
Rockport
St. Joseph
South Bend
Starke
Knox
Steuben
Angola
Sullivan
Sullivan
Switzerland
Vevay
Tippecanoe
Lafayette
Tipton
Tipton
Union
No Office
Vanderburgh
Evansville
Vermillion
No Office
Vigo
Terre Haute
Wabash
Wabash
Warren
Williamsport
Warrick
Boonville
Washington
Salem
Wayne
Richmond
Wells
Bluffton
White
Monticello
Whitley
Columbia City
           

 

Adams County

Decatur Service Center
975 S. 11TH STREET
Decatur, IN 46733-5020
Phone: 260-724-4124 Ext.  3
Fax: 855-391-1916

District Conservationist - Kelley Barkell

Allen County

Fort Wayne Service Center
3718 New Vision Drive
Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Phone: 260-484-5848 Ext. 3
FAX: 855-408-4688

District Conservationist - Tim Bomba
Northeast Area Office

Bartholomew County

Columbus Service Center
1040 2nd Street
Columbus, IN 47201
Phone: 812-378-1280 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1920

District Conservationist - Clint Harrison

Benton County

Fowler Service Center
109 S. Grant Street, Suite B
Fowler, IN 47944-1540
Phone: 765-884-1090 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-408-4689

District Conservationist - Mani Phengrasmy

Blackford County

See Delaware County

Boone County

Lebanon Service Center
801 W. PEARL ST., STE C
Lebanon, IN  46052-2345
Phone: 765-482-6355 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-458-8775

District Conservationist - Angela Garrison
Lebanon Technical Team

Brown County

See Monroe County

Carroll County

1523 N. US HWY 421, STE 2
Delphi, IN 46923-9804
Phone: 765-564-2849 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-408-4685

District Conservationist - Joe O'Donnell

Cass County

Logansport Service Center
906 W. BROADWAY
Logansport, IN  46947-2978
Phone: 574-753-4705 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-458-8776

District Conservationist - John Young

Clark County

Charlestown Service Center
9608 HWY 62, STE 3
Charlestown, IN  47111-1241
Phone: 812-256-2330 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1921

District Conservationist - Jennifer Kipper

Clay County

Brazil Service Center
955 W. CRAIG AVENUE
Brazil, IN  47834-9102
Phone: 812-448-1108 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1918

District Conservationist - Doris Scully
Soil Conservationist - Kristi Kennedy

Clinton County

Frankfort Service Center
860 S. PRAIRIE AVE, STE 1
Frankfort, IN  46041-7439
Phone: 765-659-1223 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-408-4685

District Conservationist - Brandy Daggett

CrawfordCounty

See Harrison County

Daviess County

Washington Service Center
2524 E. National Hwy
Washington, IN  47501-9597
Phone: 812-254-4780 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-458-8769

District Conservationist - Randy VanMatre
Soil Conservationist - Kerry Nielson

Dearborn County

Aurora Service Center
10729 Randall Avenue, STE 2
Aurora, IN  47001-9451
Phone: 812-926-2406 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1912

District Conservationist - Shasta Woodard

Decatur County

Greensburg Service Center
1333 N. Liberty Circle East
Greensburg, IN 47240
Phone: 812-663-8674 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-458-8763

District Conservationist - Mike Hughes
Greensburg Technical Team

Dekalb County

Auburn Service Center
942 W.  15TH STREET
Auburn, IN 46706-2031
Phone: 260-925-3710 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1910

District Conservationist - Derek Thompson

DelawareCounty

Muncie Service Center
3641 N. BRIARWOOD LANE
Muncie, IN  47304-5227
Phone: 765-747-5531 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-460-6815

District Conservationist - Wes Slain

Dubois County

Jasper Service Center
1486 EXECUTIVE BLVD., SUITE A
Jasper, IN  47546-9300
Phone: 812-482-1171 Ext.  3
Fax: 855-458-8769

District Conservationist - Bart Pitstick

ElkhartCounty

Goshen Service Center
17746-B CR 34
Goshen, IN  46528-9261
Phone: 574-533-4383 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-408-4690

District Conservationist - Amanda Kautz

FayetteCounty

Connersville Service Center
2590 PARK ROAD
Connersville, IN  47331-3040
Phone: 765-825-2331 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1922

District Conservationist - Colt VanNatta

Floyd County

See Harrison County

Fountain County

1111 E. Main Street
Attica, IN  47918-1945
Phone: 765-762-6844 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1909

District Conservationist - Andrew Brown
Soil Conservationist - Vacant

Franklin County

Brookville Service Center
10165 OXFORD PIKE
Brookville, IN  47012
Phone: 765-647-2651 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1919

District Conservationist - Evan Divine

Fulton County

Rochester Service Center
1252 E 100 S, STE D
Rochester, IN  46975-1317
Phone: 574-223-3220 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7858

District Conservationist - Dan Rosswurm

Gibson County

Princeton Service Center
229 S SECOND AVE, STE 3
Princeton, IN  47670-3534
Phone: 812-385-5033 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7860

District Conservationist - Travis Gogel
Soil Conservationist - Chris Shoults
Princeton Technical Team

Grant County

Marion Service Center
1113 E. 4TH ST
Marion, IN  46952-4211
Phone: 765-668-8983 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-460-6670

District Conservationist - Tod Herrli

Greene County

Bloomfield Service Center
104 COUNTY ROAD 70E, SUITE B
Bloomfield, IN  47424-1200
Phone: 812-384-4781 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1914

District Conservationist - Tammy Swihart
Soil Conservationist - Lindsay Martinez

Hamilton County

See Boone County

Hancock County

Greenfield Service Center
1101 W. MAIN St., STE N,
Greenfield, IN 46140-1922
Phone: 317-462-2283 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-408-4692

District Conservationist - Ashley Linville

Harrison County

Corydon Service Center
1855 GARDNER LANE N W
Corydon, IN  47112-9171
Phone: 812-738-8121 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-358-2683

District Conservationist - Kevin Chastain

Hendricks County

Danville Service Center
195 MEADOWS DR, STE 1
Danville, IN  46122-1413
Phone: 317-745-2555 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1923

District Conservationist - Jerod Chew

Henry County

New Castle Service Center
146 E CR 200 N, SUITE C
New Castle, IN 47362-9201
Phone: 765-529-2303 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-408-4692

District Conservationist - Ashley Linville

Howard County

Kokomo Service Center
1103 S. GOYER RD
Kokomo, IN  46902-2777
Phone: 765-457-2114 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-458-8770

District Conservationist - Kerry Smith
Soil Conservationist - Vacant

Huntington County   

Huntington Service Center
2040 RIVERFORK DR. W
Huntington, IN  46750-9004
Phone: 260-356-6816 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-458-8765

District Conservationist - Cassandra Vondran
Huntington Technical Team

Jackson County

Brownstown Service Center
1350 WOODSIDE DRIVE
Brownstown, IN  47220-2004
Phone: 812-358-2367 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1920

District Conservationist - Adam Conklin

Jasper County

Rensselaer Service Center
211 E. DREXEL PARKWAY
Rensselaer, IN  47978-7294
Phone: 219-866-8554 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7863

District Conservationist - Vacant
Rensselaer Technical Team

Jay County

Portland Service Center
1331 HIGHWAY 67 W
Portland, IN  47371-1146
Phone: 260-726-4888 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7862

District Conservationist - Jayson Mas

Jefferson County 

Hanover Service Center
3382 W. SR 56, STE 2
Hanover, IN  47243
Phone: 812-273-2070 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-374-4063

District Conservationist - Tim Schwipps

Jennings County

North Vernon Service Center
2600 N. STATE HWY 7
North Vernon, IN  47265-0480
Phone: 812-346-3411 
Fax: 855-496-7857

District Conservationist - Jenny Vogel
Southeast Area Office

Johnson County

Franklin Service Center
3059 N. MORTON STREET
Franklin, IN  46131-9662
Phone: 317-736-6822 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1915

District Conservationist - Tony Branam

Knox County  

Vincennes Service Center
2015 HART ST.
Vincennes, IN  47591-6329
Phone: 812-882-8210 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7867

District Conservationist - Tom Held
Southwest Area Office

Kosciusko County

Warsaw Service Center
217 E. BELL DR.
Warsaw, IN  46582-9350
Phone: 574-267-7445 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-408-4690

District Conservationist - Mark DePoy

LaGrange County

LaGrange Service Center
910 S. DETROIT ST
LaGrange, IN  46761-2235
Phone: 260-463-3166 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1908

District Conservationist - Kevin Shide

Lake County

See Porter County

La PorteCounty

La Porte Service Center
100 LEGACY PLAZA W
La Porte , IN  46350-5274
Phone: 219-324-6303 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-458-8773

District Conservationist - Theresa Wojkovich

LawrenceCounty

Bedford Service Center
1919 STEVEN AVENUE
Bedford, IN  47421-3530
Phone: 812-279-8117 
Fax: 855-391-1913

District Conservationist - Evan Smith

Madison County

Anderson Service Center
182 W 300 N, SUITE D
Anderson, IN  46012-5103
Phone: 765-644-4249 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-349-5573

District Conservationist - Tod Herrli

Marion County

See Hendricks County

Marshall County

Plymouth Service Center
2903 GARY DR., SUITE 1
Plymouth, IN  46563-0000
Phone: 574-936-2024 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7861

District Conservationist - Troy Manges

Martin County

See Daviess County

Miami County

Peru Service Center
1626 W. LOGANSPORT RD.
Peru, IN  46970-1748
Phone: 765-473-6753 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7858

District Conservationist - Rick Duff

Monroe County

Bloomington Service Center
1931 LIBERTY DRIVE
Bloomington, IN  47403-5146
Phone: 812-334-4323 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1915

District Conservationist - Rafael Vega

Montgomery County

Crawfordsville Service Center
2036 LEBANON ROAD
Crawfordsville, IN  47933-2143
Phone: 765-362-0405 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1923

District Conservationist - David Stanley
Soil Conservationist - Chris Torp

Morgan County

See Johnson County

NewtonCounty   

Morocco Service Center
213 E. NORTH ST
Morocco, IN  47963-0420
Phone: 219-285-6802 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-386-9091

District Conservationist - Vacant

Noble County

Albion Service Center
100 E. PARK DRIVE
Albion, IN  46701-9797
Phone: 260-636-7682 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1907

District Conservationist - Russell Baker
Albion Technical Team

Ohio County 

See Dearborn County

Orange County

Paoli Service Center
573 S.E. MAIN
Paoli, IN  47454-9720
Phone: 812-723-3311 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1913

District Conservationist - Lee Schnell

Owen County

 See Putnam County

Parke County

Rockville Service Center
252 S.  RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
Rockville, IN  47872-7404
Phone: 765-569-3551 Ext. 3
Fax:855-408-4691

District Conservationist - Don Donovan

PerryCounty

See Spencer County

Pike County

Petersburg Service Center
2101 E. MAIN ST.
Petersburg, IN  47567-8870
Phone:  812-354-6120 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7860

District Conservationist - Travis Gogel

Porter County

Valparaiso Service Center
3001 LEONARD DR., #104
Valparaiso, IN  46383-2733
Phone: 219-462-7515 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-458-8773

District Conservationist - Bill Moran
Office Assistant - Pam DeVoss-Shepard

Posey County

Mount Vernon Service Center
1805 MAIN ST.
Mount Vernon, IN  47620-1209
Phone: 812-838-4191 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-408-4686

District Conservationist - Bill Norfleet

Pulaski County

Winamac Service Center
309 N. WEST ST.
Winamac, IN  46996-1262
Phone: 574-946-3243 Ext. 3
Fax: 877-522-7981

District Conservationist - Celia Tharp

Putnam County

Greencastle Service Center
1007 MILLPOND LANE, SUITE C
Greencastle, IN  46135-1887
Phone: 765-653-5716 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-408-4691

District Conservationist - Matt Jarvis
Greencastle Technical Team

Randolph County

Winchester Service Center
975 E. WASHINGTON ST., SUITE 2
Winchester, IN 47394-9514
Phone: 765-584-4505 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7862

District Conservationist - Randy Maggart

Ripley County

Versailles Service Center
1981 S. INDUSTRIAL PARK RD. #2
Versailles, IN  47042-0406
Phone: 812-689-6410 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7866

District Conservationist - Tim Schwipps
Soil Conservationist - Vince Pitstick

Rush County

Rushville Service Center
2779 South 840 West
Manila, IN  46150
Phone: 765-544-2051
Fax: 855-391-1919

District Conservationist - Vacant

Scott County

656 S. BOATMAN RD., STE #3
Scottsburg, IN  47170-2017
Phone: 812-752-2269 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1921

District Conservationist - Jennifer Kipper

Shelby County

Shelbyville Service Center
2779 South 840 West
Manila, IN  46150
Phone: 765-544-2051
Fax:855-391-1919

District Conservationist - Vacant

Spencer County

Rockport Service Center
996 N. SR 66, Ste. 102
Rockport, IN  47635
Phone: 812-649-9136 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1917

District Conservationist -  Rita Becker-Forler
Office Assistant - Betsy Wilkinson

St. Joseph County

South Bend Service Center
2903 GARY DR., SUITE 1
Plymouth, IN  46563-0000
Phone: 574-936-2024 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7861

District Conservationist - Deb Knepp

Starke County

Knox Service Center
1406 S. HEATON ST.
Knox, IN  46534-2395
Phone: 574-772-3066 Ext. 3
Fax: 877-522-7981

District Conservationist - Jim Schwanke

Steuben County

Angola Service Center
PEACHTREE PLAZA 200, 1220 N 200 W, SUITE K
Angola, IN  46703-9171
Phone: 260-665-3211 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1908

District Conservationist - Brian Musser

SullivanCounty

Sullivan Service Center
2316 N. SECTION ST.
Sullivan, IN  47882-7524
Phone: 812-268-5157 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1914

District Conservationist - Travis Walters

Switzerland County

Vevay Service Center
105 E. PIKE ST.
Vevay, IN  47043
Phone:  812-427-3126 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1912

District Conservationist - Shasta Woodard

Tippecanoe County

Lafayette Service Center
1812 TROXEL DRIVE, SUITE C3
Lafayette, IN 47909
Phone: 765-474-9992 
Fax: 855-458-8771

District Conservationist - Mark Eastman
Northwest Area Office

TiptonCounty

Tipton Service Center
243 ASH ST.
Tipton, IN  46072-1752
Phone: 765-675-2316 Ext. 3
Fax:855-458-8770

District Conservationist - Kerry Smith

Union County

See Fayette County

Vanderburgh County

Vanderburgh County USDA Service Center
921 North Park Drive
Evansville, IN 47710-3622
PHONE: 812-423-4426
FAX: 855-408-4686

District Conservationist - Mark Cambron

Vermillion County

See Parke County

Vigo County

Terre Haute Service Center
HONEY CREEK WEST, 3241 S. 3RD PLACE
Terre Haute, IN  47802-3765
Phone: 812-232-0193 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1918

District Conservationist - Eddy Adams

Wabash County

Wabash Service Center
599 BRYAN AVE.
Wabash, IN  46992-1019
Phone: 260-563-7486 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-460-6815

District Conservationist - Joe Updike

Warren County

Williamsport Service Center
705-B SR 28E
Williamsport, IN  47993-1035
Phone: 765-762-2443 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1909

District Conservationist - Ben Lambeck

Warrick County

Boonville Service Center
1124 S. 8TH STREET,
Boonville, IN 47601-2260
Phone: 812-897-2840 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1917

District Conservationist - Craig Farmer

Washington County

Salem Service Center
801 ANSON STREET
Salem, IN  47167
Phone: 812-883-3006 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-496-7865

District Conservationist - Ruth Hackman
Soil Conservationist - Julia Smith
Salem Technical Team

Wayne County

Richmond Service Center
823 S. ROUND BARN RD.
Richmond, IN  47374-4717
Phone: 765-966-0191 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1922

District Conservationist - Vacant

Wells County

Bluffton Service Center
117 W. HARVEST ROAD,
Bluffton, IN  46714-9007
Phone: 260-824-1930 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1916

District Conservationist - Kelley Barkell

White County

Monticello Service Center
103 S. COUNTRY LANE
Monticello, IN 47960-0157
Phone: 574-583-5962 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-408-4689

District Conservationist - Cindy Muffett
Soil Conservationist - Lori Beeker

Whitley County

Columbia City Service Center
788 Connexion Way, Suite C
Columbia City, IN 46725
Phone: 260-244-6266 Ext. 3
Fax: 855-391-1910

District Conservationist - Amy Lybarger