Skip

District Conservationists

 

   
COUNTY   SERVICE CENTER  DISTRICT CONSERVATIONIST   PHONE NUMBER  ADDRESS

Adams

Decatur

Kelley Barkell

260-824-1930 x120

975 S. 11TH STREET, 46733-5020

Allen

Ft Wayne

Sherman Liechty

260-484-5848 x110

3718 NEW VISION DRIVE, 46845

Bartholomew

Columbus

Ben Zuercher

812-378-1280 x3

1040 2nd STREET, 47201

Benton

Fowler

Mani Phengrasmy

765-884-1090

109 S. GRANT AVE, STE B, 47944-1540

Blackford

See Delaware County

Wes Slain

765-747-5531 x120

 

Boone

Lebanon

Angela Garrison

765-482-6355

801 W. PEARL ST., STE C, 46052-2345

Brown

See Monroe County

Rafael Vega

 

 

Carroll

Delphi

Joe O'Donnell

765-564-2849

1523 N. US HIGHWAY 421, SUITE 2, 46923

Cass

Logansport

John Young

574-753-4705

906 W. BROADWAY, 46947-2978

Clark

Charlestown

Jennifer Kipper

812-256-2330 x3

9608 HWY 62, STE 3, 47111-1241

Clay

Brazil

Doris Scully

812-446-8986 x109

955 W CRAIG AVENUE, 47834-9102

Clinton

Frankfort

Brandy Daggett

765-659-1223

860 S. PRAIRIE AVE, STE 1, 46041-7439

Crawford

See Harrison County

Kevin Chastain

   

Daviess

Washington

Randy VanMatre

812-254-4780 x106

2524 E. NATIONAL HWY, 47501-9597

Dearborn

Aurora

VACANT

812-926-2406 x3

10729 RANDALL AVENUE, STE 2, 47001-9451 

Decatur

Greensburg

Mike Hughes

812-663-8674 x3

1333 N. LIBERTY CIRCLE EAST, 47240

Dekalb

Auburn

Derek Thompson

260-925-3710 x119

942 W. 15TH STREET, 46706-2031

Delaware

Muncie

Wes Slain

765-747-5531 x120

3641 N. BRIARWOOD LANE,  47304-5227

Dubois

Jasper

Bart Pitstick

812-482-1171 x130

1486 EXECUTIVE BLVD, STE A, 47546-9300

Elkhart

Goshen

Amanda Kautz

574-533-4383 x105

17746-B CR 34, 46528-9261

Fayette

Connersville

Colt VanNatta

765-825-2331 x112

2590 N. PARK ROAD, 47331-3040

Floyd

See Harrison County

Kevin Chastain

   

Fountain

Covington

Andrew Brown

765-793-3651

2378 W. US HIGHWAY 136, 47932-8100

Franklin

Brookville

Clint Harrison

765-647-2651 x106

10165 OXFORD PIKE, 47012-9414

Fulton

Rochester

Dan Rosswurm

574-223-3220

1252 E. 100 S., 46975-8036

Gibson

Princeton

Travis Gogel

812-385-5033 x107

229 S. SECOND AVE, STE 3, 47670-3534

Grant

Marion

Tod Herrli

765-668-8983 x121

1113 E. 4TH ST, 46952-4211

Greene

Bloomfield

Tammy Swihart

812-384-4634 x131

104 COUNTY ROAD 70E, SUITE B, 47424

Hamilton

Noblesville

Angela Garrison

765-482-6355

801 W. PEARL ST., STE C, 46052-2345

Hancock

Greenfield

Ashley Linville

317-462-2283 x3

1101 W. MAIN St., STE N, 46140-1922

Harrison

Corydon

Kevin Chastain

812-738-8121 x3

1855 GARDNER LANE N W, 47112-9171

Hendricks

Danville

Jerod Chew

317-745-2555

195 MEADOWS DR, STE 1, 46122-1413

Henry

New Castle

Ashley Linville

765-529-2303 x3

146 E CR 200 N, STE C, 47362-9201

Howard

Kokomo

Kerry Smith

765-457-2114

1103 S. GOYER RD, 46902-2777

Huntington

Huntington

Tim Bomba

260-356-6816 x112

2040 RIVERFORK DR. W, 46750-9004

Jackson

Brownstown

Adam Conklin

812-358-2367 x3

1350 WOODSIDE DRIVE, 47220-2004

Jasper

Rensselaer

Dan Fleming

219-866-8554

211 E. DREXEL PARKWAY, 47978-7294

Jay

Portland

Adam Jones - Acting

260-726-4888 x112

1331 HIGHWAY 67 W, 47371-1146

Jefferson

Hanover

Tim Schwipps-Acting

812-273-2070 x3

3382 W. SR 56, STE 2, 47243-9062

Jennings

North Vernon

Jenny Vogel

812-346-3411 x111

2600 N. STATE HWY 7, 47265-9109

Johnson

Franklin

Tony Branam

317-736-6822 x191

3059 N. MORTON, US 31, 46131-9662

Knox

Vincennes

Tom Held

812-882-8210 x113

2015 HART ST., 47591-6239

Kosciusko

Warsaw

Mark DePoy

574-267-7445 x117

217 E. BELL DR., 46582-93500

LaGrange

LaGrange

Kevin Shide

260-463-3166 x104

910 S. DETROIT ST, 46761-2235

Lake

See Porter County

Bill Moran

   

La Porte

La Porte

Theresa Wojkovich

219-324-6303 x107

100 LEGACY PLAZA W, 46350-5274

Lawrence

Bedford

Shasta Woodard

812-279-8117 x132

1919 STEVEN AVENUE, 47421-3530

Madison

Anderson

Tod Herrli

765-644-4249 x3

182 W 300 N, Suite D, 46012-5103

Marion

See Hendricks County

Jerod Chew

 

 

Marshall

Plymouth

Troy Manges

574-936-2024 x108

2903 GARY DR., STE 1, 46563-1825

Martin

See Daviess County

Randy VanMatre

 

 

Miami

Peru

Rick Duff

765-473-6753

1626 W. LOGANSPORT RD., 46970-1748

Monroe

Bloomington

Rafael Vega

812-334-4318 x3

1931 LIBERTY DRIVE, 47403-5146

Montgomery

Crawfordsville

Dave Stanley

765-362-0405

2036 LEBANON ROAD, 47933-2143

Morgan

Martinsville

Tony Branam

765-342-5594 x3

1328 MORTON AVE, STE 2, 46151-3031

Newton

Morocco

Dan Fleming

219-285-6802

213 E. NORTH ST, 47963-0420

Noble

Albion

Russell Baker

260-636-7682 x134

100 E. PARK DRIVE, 46701-9797

Ohio

See Dearborn County

VACANT

   

Orange

Paoli

Lee Scnhell

812-723-3311 x3

573 S.E. MAIN, SUITE 1, 47454-9720

Owen

See Putnam County

Matt Jarvis

 

 

Parke

Rockville

Don Donovan

765-569-3551 x11

252 S.  RIDGEWOOD DRIVE,  47872-7404

Perry

See Spencer County

Rita Becker

   

Pike

Petersburg

Travis Gogel

812-354-6120 x3

2101 E. MAIN ST., 47567-8870

Porter

Valparaiso

Bill Moran

219-462-7515

3001 LEONARD DR., #104, 46383-2733

Posey

Mount Vernon

Bill Norfleet

812-838-4191 x3

1805 MAIN ST, 47620-1209

Pulaski

Winamac

Celia Tharp

574-946-3243

309 N. WEST ST., 46996-1262

Putnam

Greencastle

Matt Jarvis

765-653-5716 x3

1007 MILLPOND LANE, SUITE C 46135-1887

Randolph

Winchester

Randy Maggart

765-584-4505 x130

975 E. WASHINGTON ST., STE 2,  47394

Ripley

Versailles

Tim Schwipps

812-689-6410 x3

1981 S. INDUSTRIAL PARK RD; Ste. 2, 47042

Rush

Manilla

VACANT

765-544-2051

2779 S 840 WEST, 46150

Scott

Scottsburg

Jennifer Kipper

812-752-2269 x111

656 S. BOATMAN RD., STE #3, 47170-2017

Shelby

Manilla

VACANT

765-544-2051

2779 S 840 WEST, 46150

Spencer

Rockport

Rita Becker

812-649-9136 x108

996 N. SR 66, SUITE 102, 47635

St. Joseph

South Bend

Deb Knepp

574-936-2024 x111

 2903 Gary Drive, Suite 1, Plymouth IN 46563

Starke

Knox

Jim Schwanke

574-772-3066 x113

1406 S. HEATON ST., 46534-2395

Steuben

Angola

Brian Musser

260-665-3211 x111

PEACHTREE PLAZA 200, 1220 N 200 W, 46703

Sullivan

Sullivan

Travis Walters

812-268-5157 x3

2316 N. SECTION ST., 47882-7524

Switzerland

Vevay

VACANT

812-427-3126 x105

105 E. PIKE ST., 47043-1127

Tippecanoe

Lafayette

Mark Eastman

765-474-9992

1812 TROXEL DRIVE, SUITE C3, 47909

Tipton

Tipton

Kerry Smith

765-675-2316

243 ASH ST., 46072-1752

Union

See Fayette County

Colt Van Natta

 

 

Vanderburgh

Evansville

Mark Cambron

812-867-0582 x104

12445 HWY 41 N., 47725-7021

Vermillion

See Parke County

Don Donovan

 

 

Vigo

Terre Haute

Eddy Adams

812-232-0193 x102

HONEY CREEK W., 3241 S. 3RD PL., 47802

Wabash

Wabash

Joe Updike

260-563-7486 x104

599 BYRON AVE., 46992-1019

Warren

Williamsport

Ben Lambeck

765-762-2443

705-B SR 28E, 47993-1035

Warrick

Boonville

Craig Farmer

812-897-2840 x110

1124 S 8TH STREET, 47601-2260

Washington

Salem

Ruth Hackman

812-883-3006 x110

801 ANSON STREET, 47167-9731

Wayne

Richmond

Hilary Barnhart

765-966-0191 x106

823 S. ROUND BARN RD. SUITE 1, 47374

Wells

Bluffton

Kelly Barkell

260-824-1930 x103

115 HARVEST ROAD, 46714-0291

White

Monticello

Cindy Muffett

574-583-5962

515 S. COUNTRY LANE, 47960-0157

Whitley

Columbia City

Amy Lybarger

260-244-6266 x108

1919 E BUSINESS 30, 46725-9809