Skip

Civil Rights Committee Members Directory

 

 Name Title Address Phone/Cell/Fax
Advisors

Jon Hall
Acting Director

National Civil Rights Division

Office of Civil Rights
P.O. Box 2890
Washington,  DC 20013-2890

p: 301.504.2181

Ivan Dozier

Deputy EO Officer

2118 W. Park Court,
Champaign, IL 61821

p: 217.353.6600
f: 217.353.6676

Dave Dornbusch

EO Liaison

2118 W. Park Court,
Champaign, IL 61821

p: 217.353.6621
f: 217.353.6676

Dave Walling

Illinois Ethics Advisor

2118 W. Park Court,
Champaign, IL 61821

p: 217.353.6608
f: 217.353.6676
 Area & Other Representatives

Dave Dornbusch

Leadership Team & State Office Employees
Representative

2118 W. Park Court,
Champaign, IL 61821

p: 217.353.6621
f: 217.353.6676

Justin King

(Vice Chair)
Area 1 Representative

1111 East Harris Avenue
Greenville, IL 62246

p: 618.664.0555 x109
f:  618.664.3958

Aaron Engstrom

Area 2 Representative & Vice Chair

300 Carlinville Plaza
Carlinville, IL 62626

p: 217.854.2626 x116
f: 217.854.4102

Solomon Andrews 

(Chair)
Area 3 Representative

1001 E. Grant Street
Watseka, IL 60970

p: 815.432.3946 x3
f: 815.432.5740

Nick Fritch

Area 4 Representative

P.O. Box 162,
301 E. North Street
Cambridge, IL 61238

p: 309.937.5263 x115
f: 309.357.3412

Jamie Jones

Area 5 Representative

1209 Bear Lane
Monticello, IL 61856

p: 217.762.2571 x3
f: 217.762.8022

Stephanie Bradley

Union Representative

1904 W. Lafayette Ave.
Jacksonville, IL 62650

p: 217.243.1535
f: 217.243.0371

Phyllis A. Mace

AISWCD Employee
Representative

1000 W. Main Street, Ridgway, IL 62979

p: 618.272.4521 x106
f: 618.272.7204

 Special Emphasis Program Managers (SEPMS)

Deborah Clairmont [webpage]

American Indian and Alaska Native Emphasis
Program Manager

402 North Kays Dr.
Normal, IL  61761

p: 309.452.0830 x3
f: 309.452.6642

Laurie King
[webpage]

Asian Pacific Islander
Emphasis Program Manager

155 RT 45 North
Louisville, IL 62858

p: 618.665.3327 x111
f:  618.665.3385

Robert L. Spencer
[webpage]

Black Emphasis
Program Manager

617 N. Main Street, Pinckneyville, IL 62274

p. 618.357.6016 x107
f: 618.357.3038

Jeremy Piper
[webpage]

Disability Employment
Program Manager

1319 W. Washington Street
Pittsfield, IL 62363


p: 217.285.5448 x3
f:  217.285.6121

Ellen Starr
[webpage]

Federal Women's
Program Manager

312 East Backbone Road, Suite A,
Princeton, IL 61356

p: 815.875.8732 x117
f:  217.353.6675

Mindy Scott

Gay Lesbian Bisexual
Transgender Program Manager

502 Comfort Dr., Suite C
Marion, IL 62959

p: 618.993.5396 x112
f: 618.997.3126

Kelly N. German
[webpage]

Hispanic Emphasis
Program Manager

1001 E. Grant Street
Watseka, IL  60970

p: 815.432.3946 x3
f: 815.432.5740

Chad LaMontagne
[webpage]

Veterans Emphasis
Program Manager

1780 N. 4th Street
Breese, IL 62230

p: 618.526.7919 x3
f:  618.526.8021