Skip

Local Work Group and Stakeholder Meeting Schedule

Schedule of Local Work Group and Stakeholder Meetings in California

Type of Meeting

Date

Time

Location

Convened By

Agenda Contact

Local Work Group

6/25/2013

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Stokes Farm Office
7581 Kile Road
Lodi, CA

Lower Cosumnes RCD

Dwane Coffey
NRCS District Conservationist
(916) 714-1104, x 108

Local Work Group

6/26/2013

10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon

USDA Service Center
177 N Imperial Avenue
El Centro, CA

NRCS

Cydean Gillespie
NRCS District Conservationist
(760) 352-7886, x 106

Local Work Group

6/27/2013

7:30 PM

950 Ramona Blvd., Suite 6
San Jacinto, CA 92582

San Jacinto Basin RCD

Robert Hewitt
NRCS District Conservationist
San Jacinto LPO
(951) 654-7139
robert.hewitt@ca.usda.gov

Local Work Group

7/2/2013

9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Western Shasta RCD
6270 Parallel Road
Anderson, CA 96007

Western Shasta RCD

Bob Bailey
NRCS District Conservationist
(530) 226-2574

Local Work Group

7/9/2013

2:00 PM

USDA Service Center
82901 Bliss Avenue
Indio, CA 92201

USDA NRCS
Coachella Valley RCD

Paul Lake
NRCS District Conservationist
(760) 347-3675, x 104

Local Work Group

7/12/2013

10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon

3800 Cornucopia Way
Stanislaus Building
Conference Rooms H/I
Modesto, CA 95358

East Stanislaus RCD
West Stanislaus RCD

Jamie Meek
(209) 491-9320, x 122

Diana Waller
(209) 491-9320, x 122

Local Work Group

7/16/2013

4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church
7290 Airline Highway
Tres Pinos

San Benito RCD

Athena Pratt
(831) 637-4360, x 110

Local Work Group

7/16/2013
& 7/17/2013

6:00 to 6:30 PM

Dixon USDA Service Center
1170 North Lincoln Street
Dixon, CA

Dixon RCD
Solano RCD

Wendy Rash
NRCS District Conservationist
(707) 678-1655 ext. 111

Local Work Group

7/17/2013

10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon

Bishop NRCS
270 See Vee
Bishop, CA

NRCS District Conservationist

Robert Pearce
NRCS District Conservationist
robert.pearce@ca.usda.gov

Local Work Group

7/17/2013

11:00 AM

241 First St #B
Smith River, CA 95567

Del Norte RCD

Andrea Souther
NRCS District Conservationist
andrea.souther@ca.usda.gov

Local Work Group

7/18/2013

10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon

Santa Clara Farm Bureau
605 Tennant Avenue, Suite H
Morgan Hill, CA

Guadalupe Coyote RCD  and Loma Prieta RCD

Athena Pratt
(831) 637-4360, x 110

Local Work Group

7/18/2013

10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon

Santa Maria Service Center
920 E Stowell Road
Santa Maria, CA 93454

Richard Russell
President
Cachuma RCD

Jeff Rodriguez
NRCS District Conservationist
jeff.rodriguez@ca.usda.gov

Local Work Group

7/25/2013

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Half Moon Bay Local Partnership Office
625 Miramontes Street, Suite 103
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

San Mateo County RCD

Chelsea Moller
(650) 712-7765, x 105
chelsea@sanmateorcd.org

Local Work Group

7/31/2013

3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
(Technical sessions, Dinner,
General Meeting)

The Martinelli Event Center
3585 Greenville Road
Livermore, CA 94550

Alameda County RCD

Susan Ellsworth
(925) 371-0154, x 103

Regional Work Group

8/1/2013

9:00 AM to 12:00 Noon

Glenn County Farm Bureau
831 5th Street
Orland, CA

Glenn County RCD

Kandi Manhart
Glenn County RCD
(530) 934-4601, x 120

Local Work Group

8/2/2013

9:30 AM

Kern County Farm Bureau

North West Kern County RCD

Christine Aguirre
RCD Secretary

Brandon Bates
NRCS District Conservationist
brandon.bates@ca.usda.gov

Local Work Group

8/15/2013

1:00 PM

1425 North McDowell
(1st Floor Conference Room)
Petaluma, CA

Gold Ridge, Marin and Sonoma RCDS

Jennifer Walser
(707) 794-1242, x 113

Charlette Epifanio, x 105

Local Work Group

8/20/2013

10:30 AM to 11:30 AM

USDA Service Center
9701 Dino Dr., Ste. 170
Elk Grove, CA 95624

Sloughhouse RCD

Dwane Coffey
NRCS District Conservationist