Skip Navigation

Engineering Staff

Engineering Staff

Little Rock (State Office)

Name Title Phone
Walter Delp State Conservation Engineer (501) 301-3141
Pamela Long Secretary (501) 301-3115
Charolette Bowie State Irrigation Engineer (Lonoke) (501) 676-0283, ext. 123
Shawn Brewer Irrigation Project Engineer (Lonoke) (501) 676-0283, ext. 104
Vacant Environmental Engineer (501) 301-3125
Nickey Strahan Assistant State Conservation Engineer (501) 301-3135
Cubie Harris Hydraulic Engineer (501) 301-3119
Christopher King Geologist (501) 301-3156
Shanon Griffin Water Management Engineer (501) 301-3130

Conway Technical Service Center

Name Title Phone
Robin Frazier Agricultural Engineer (501) 327-6509, x120

Fort Smith Technical Service Center

Name Title Phone
Stan Rose Civil Engineer (479) 646-8300 x137
Todd Stringer Civil Engineer (479) 646-8300 x138

Harrison Technical Service Center

Name Title Phone
Vacant Resource Engineer (870) 741-8600 x6

Hope Technical Service Center

Name Title Phone
Vacant Resource Engineer (870) 777-8800 x120
Kenneth Knoll Civil Engineering Technician (870) 777-8800 x123
Jason Koger Construction Inspector (870) 777-8800 x122

Jonesboro Technical Service Center

Name Title Phone
Craig Roach Civil Engineer (870) 972-4714 x144
Mike Smith Area Resource Engineer (870) 972-4714 x145

Lonoke Technical Service Team

Name Title Phone
Charolette Bowie State Irrigation Engineer (501) 676-0283 x123
Cindy Dreps Civil Engineer (MRBI) (501) 676-0283 x118
Olguy Louis Civil Engineer (MRBI) (501) 676-0283 x117
Shane Harrison Civil Engineering Technician (MRBI) (501) 676-0283 x124
Shawn Brewer Irrigation Project Engineer (501) 676-0283 x104
Arturo "Art" Salinas Civil Engineer (501) 676-0283 x106

Monticello Technical Service Center

Name Title Phone
Bill Daugherty Civil Engineer (870) 267-8400 x130
(Vacant) Civil Engineering Technician  

Pine Bluff

Name Title Phone
Zach Dalmut Agricultural Engineer (870) 534-3200 x114

Team Civil Engineer Technicians

Team Name Location Phone
2 Brian Gawf Melbourne (870) 368-4413 x110
3 Greg Howard Walnut Ridge (870) 886-7791 x114
4 James Howell Jonesboro (870) 972-4671 x143
5 Neal Sparks Fort Smith (479) 646-8300 x136
7 Joe Hughes Searcy (501) 268-5866 x124
8 Chuck Minton Wynne (870) 238-3285 x114
10 Terry Hunter Arkadelphia (870) 246-9816 x112
11 Mark Robinson Monticello (870) 367-8400 x110

Watersheds and Easements

Little Rock (State Office)

Name Title Phone
Matt Bruce Civil Engineer (501) 301-3127