Skip

State Office Contacts

Arkansas State Office

Room 3416, Federal Building
700 West Capitol Ave.
Little Rock, AR 72201-3225

Fax: (855) 681-7041

State Conservationist Office

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Michael Sullivan

State Conservationist

(501) 301-3100

3110

Vickie L. Lamia

Administrative Program Assistant

(501) 301-3121

3121

Karen Thompson

Secretary

(501) 301-3137

3137

Charlie Williams

Outreach Coordinator - USDA StrikeForce

(870) 633-3055 x117

 

Arkansas Management Team

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Steve Jacks

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations

(501) 301-3162

3162

Nancy Young

State Resource Conservationist

(501) 301-3134

3134

Edgar Mersiovsky

State Soil Scientist

(501) 301-3116

3116

Kenneth Lee

Assistant State Conservationist for Programs

(501) 301-3165

3165

Randy Childress

Assistant State Conservationist for Easements

(501) 301-3131

3131

Walt Delp

State Conservation Engineer

(501) 301-3141

3141

Vacant

State Administrative Officer

(501) 301-3174

3174

Reginald L. Jackson

State Public Affairs Specialist

(501) 301-3133

3133

Vacant

Assistant State Conservationist, (Field Operations, Northeast)

(870) 972-4671 x135

5125

Erica Westbrook

Assistant State Conservationist, (Field Operations, Northwest)

(479) 646-8300 x132

5260

Vacant

Assistant State Conservationist, (Field Operations, South)

(870) 367-8400 x126

5165

Administrative Services

Fax: (855) 681-7042

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Vacant

State Administrative Officer

(501) 301-3174

3174

Mildred Johnson

Secretary

(501) 301-3155

3155

Roosevelt Walker

Supply Technician

(501) 301-3072

3072

Financial Management

Fax: (855) 681-7042

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Kathy Anderson

Budget Officer

(501) 301-3132

3132

SuZette Shambley

Fiscal Technician

(501) 301-3113

3113

Cynthia Stanford

Budget Analyst

(501) 301-3176

3176

Jody Townsley

Fiscal Technician

(501) 301-3177

3177

Human Resources

Fax: (855) 681-7042

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Alicia Wyles

Human Resources Manager

(501) 301-3180

3180

Linda Aldridge

Human Resources Assistant

(501) 301-3158

3158

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist

(501) 301-3136

3136

Management Service

Fax: (855) 681-7042

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Larry Dunkin

Contracting Officer

(501) 301-3130

3130

Ruby Smith

Purchasing Agent

(501) 301-3139

3139

Alexis Cook

Assistant Program Analyst

(501) 301-3166

3166

Tamara Sneed

Realty Specialist

(501) 301-3145

3145

Easements and Watershed

Fax: (855) 681-7043

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Randy Childress

Assistant State Conservationist for Easements

(501) 301-3131

3131

Karen Thompson

Secretary

(501) 301-3137

3137

Dan Carthel

Civil Engineer

(501) 301-3127

3127

Billy Dejarnatte

Surveyor

(501) 301-3147

3147

Cindy Neal

State WRP Coordinator

(501) 301-3114

3114

Marilyn Ott

Management Analyst

(501) 301-3144

3144

Joyce Talley

Assistant Program Analyst

(501) 301-3138

3138

Jason Shook

Program Analyst

(501) 301-3175

3175

Jim Caudle

ACES

(501) 301-3159

3159

Ecological Sciences

Fax: (855) 681-7044                    

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Nancy Young

State Resource Conservationist

(501) 301-3134

3134

Vacant

Secretary

(501) 301-3115

3115

James Baker

Biologist

(501) 327-6509 x3

 

Belinda Bell

Agricultural Economist

(501) 301-3149

3149

Rich Joslin

Resource Conservationist

(501) 301-3179

3179

John Lee

Agronomist

(501) 301-3123

3123

George Rheinhardt

Forester

(501) 301-3143

3143

John Riggs

Archeologist

(501) 301-3142

3142

Dianne Schlenker

Initiatives Coordinator

(501) 301-3152

3152

Jeremy Huff

Grazing Land Specialist

(501) 301-3120

3120

Engineering

Fax: (855) 681-7044

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Walt Delp

State Conservation Engineer

(501) 301-3141

3141

Vacant

Secretary

(501) 301-3115

3115

Charolette Bowie

State Irrigation Engineer

(501) 301-3148

3148

Shawn Brewer

Hydraulic Engineer

(501) 301-3119

3119

Randy Brown

Environmental Engineer

(501) 301-3118

3118

Lane Johnson

Assistant State Conservation Engineer

(501) 301-3135

3135

Chris King

Geologist

(501) 301-3156

3156

Alice Weeks

Civil Engineer (479) 646-8300 x106  

Vacant

Civil Engineering Technician

(501) 301-3161

3161

Vacant

Design Engineer

 

 

Operations

Fax:(855) 681-7041

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Steve Jacks

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations

(501) 301-3162

3162

Karen Thompson

Secretary

(501) 301-3137

3137

Holly Anderson

Grants & Agreements Specialist

(501) 301-3154

3154

Kay Graves

Office Assistant

(501) 301-3115

3115

Programs

Fax: (855) 681-7043

                               

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Kenneth Lee

Assistant State Conservationist for Programs

(501) 301-3165

3165

Vacant

Secretary

 

 

Lori Barker

Resource Conservationist (Newport Office)

(870) 523-8986 x122

 

Corey Farmer

Resource Conservationist

(501) 301-3122

3122

Lori Lee

Program Assistant

(501) 301-3124

3124

Jena Moore

Resource Conservationist

(501) 301-3164

3164

Alvin Peer

Outreach Coordinator

(501) 301-3112

3112

Vacant

Resource Conservationist

   

Public Affairs and Earth Team

Fax: (855) 681-7044

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Reginald L. Jackson

State Public Affairs Specialist

(501) 301-3133

3133

Karen Thompson

Secretary

(501) 301-3137

3137

Vacant

Visual Information Specialist and Arkansas Earth Team Coordinator

(501) 301-3167

3167

Creston Shrum

Public Affairs Specialist

(501) 301-3168

3168

Soil Sciences

Fax: (855) 681-7044

Name Title Phone Voice Com

Edgar Mersiovsky

State Soil Scientist

(501) 301-3116

3116

Vacant

Secretary

(501) 301-3115

3115

Pam Cooper

Resource Inventory Specialist

(501) 301-3146

3146

Pam Jannise

GIS Specialist

(501) 301-3140

3140

Nelson Rolong

Assistant State Soil Scientist

(501) 301-3163

3172